Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preston Maucere
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
St. Anthony's
St. Anthony's High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
MD 9-0
C. Parrott
---
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Finals
132 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 3-0
M. Clarke
---
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Grimes
Greenwich
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
W. Grater
Don Bosco Prep
2019 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
3rd Place
132 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
S. Alvarez
St. Joseph Regional
2019 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
01/06
W
TF 15-0 4:45
A. Leon
St. Peter's
2019 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Consi of 4
132 lbs
01/05
W
F 2:52
D. Monaco
Camden Catholic
2019 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/05
W
TF 15-0 3:14
N. Gentile
Montville
2019 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
01/05
W
TF 17-0 1:22
A. Fezani
Bayonne
2019 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 7-6
S. Alvarez
St. Joseph Regional
2019 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/05
W
F 0:46
I. Guerrero
Bishop Hendricken
2019 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Round of 32
132 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
DEC 7-5
D. Croy
Brother Martin High School
Prep Slam X
Finals
120 lbs
12/30
W
TF 15-0 4:49
M. Lundin
Holy Cross High School
Prep Slam X
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
12/29
W
DEC
N. Masters
Woodward Academy
Prep Slam X
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:03
P. Kaufman
Baylor School
Prep Slam X
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 6-0
M. Fasciocco
Germantown Academy
Prep Slam X
Round of 32
120 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023