Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dante Palmer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 2:31
L. Tiankee
Belleville
NJSIAA District 10
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/12
L
F 0-0 1:56
N. Nipitella
Hasbrouck Heights
Verona Quad
Round 1
120
02/10
L
DEC 1-0
S. Matacchiera
Wayne Hills
Verona Quad
Round 1
120
02/10
L
DEC 4-1
J. Barreto
JFK-Iselin
Verona @ JFK-Iselin
Round 1
120
02/08
L
DEC 5-4
C. Ahlborn
Pompton Lakes
Verona @ Pompton Lakes
Round 1
120
02/04
L
F 0-0 2:24
R. Ordower
Columbia
Gray Cup Tri w/Bloomfield, Verona, Columbia
Round 1
120
02/03
L
F 0-0 4:00
M. Miller
Bloomfield
Gray Cup Tri w/Bloomfield, Verona, Columbia
Round 1
120
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:33
A. Youssef
Nutley
Nutley @ Verona
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 0-0 5:59
D. Roca
Orange
Essex County Tournament 2024
Placement (32 Man)
120
01/25
L
DEC 8-7 UTB
J. Harlow
Nutley
Essex County Tournament 2024
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:25
N. Adams
West Orange
Essex County Tournament 2024
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:11
A. Mendrana
East Side
Essex County Tournament 2024
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:04
G. Gutierrez
Hackettstown
Hackettstown Quad
Round 1
120
01/20
L
DEC 3-1
P. Siriwardhana
West Morris ( Mendham)
Hackettstown Quad
Round 1
126
01/20
W
DEF 0-0
P. Donnelly
Sparta
Hackettstown Quad
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:55
J. Cabrera
Irvington
Irvington @ Verona
Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 0-0 5:54
A. Drake
Manville Hs
Manville Quad w/ Highland Park, Verona, Montgomery
Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:31
O. King
Montgomery
Manville Quad w/ Highland Park, Verona, Montgomery
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:49
D. Nguyen
Parsippany
Tri @ Passaic Valley w/ Verona, Parsippany
Round 1
120
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
S. Singh
Passaic Valley
Tri @ Passaic Valley w/ Verona, Parsippany
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:46
L. Tiankee
Belleville
Verona @ Belleville
Round 1
120
01/04
W
MD 11-1
T.
Millburn
Millburn @ Verona
Round 1
120
12/28
L
DEC 7-0
D. Hersh
Hopewell Valley Hs
65th Annual John Goles Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
M. Echeverri
Northern Highlands Regional Sc
65th Annual John Goles Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/28
W
DEC 1-0
L. Samonski
Hamilton North- Nottingham
65th Annual John Goles Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/28
L
DEC 3-0
J. Chambers
Southern Regional
65th Annual John Goles Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023