Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Scott Betterton
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Grand View
Grand View
Grand View (Iowa)
Grand View - Unattached
Grandview
Unattached - Grand View
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
DEC 8-5
W. Milnes
Indian Hill Community College
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Consi 8#1
165
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
I. Burks
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 3
165
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
B. Ronnau
Fort Hays State
Younes Hospitality Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Lalla
Southwest Minnesota State
Younes Hospitality Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/19
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:53
B. Huber
Mary
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/12
L
DEC 4-3
B. Anderson
Ottawa
Grand View Open
rd 7 quarters and WB 3 & 5
165
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:33
K. Hahn
Midland
Grand View Open
rd 6 WB 2 & 4
165
11/12
L
DEC 9-3
G. Stotts
Iowa State University
Grand View Open
round 2 Champ 1 (32) & Champ 2/Wb 1(64)
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 10-4
T. Dowler
Grandview
Loras Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/29
W
DEC 8-6
M. Lewis
Thomas More
Loras Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/29
L
F 4-1 2:35
C. Lopez
---
Loras Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/13
L
DEC 5-4
C. Hatfield
Central Missouri
Grand View Open
rd 6 WB 2 & 4
165
11/13
L
F 16-1 2:52
J. Condomitti
Nebraska
Grand View Open
round 2
165
11/06
W
FOR 0-0
J. Ervien
---
Luther Hill Invitational
Placing
165
11/06
L
F 8-1 5:46
J. Backlund
Grand View (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Cons Semi
165
11/06
W
DEC 7-6
J. Slavin
---
Luther Hill Invitational
Semis
165
11/06
L
F 5-1 6:36
S. Kellenberger
Upper Iowa
Luther Hill Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
DEC 2-1
C. Swinson
---
Grand View (Iowa) @ Missouri Valley
Round 1
165
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Backlund
Grand View (Iowa)
Hastings Open
Placement
165
01/09
W
DEC 6-1
E. Hatcher
Morningside (Iowa)
Hastings Open
consi semis
165
01/09
L
DEC 5-2
G. Crawford
---
Hastings Open
Semis and WB
165
01/09
W
F 6-1 3:40
V. Gutierrez
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Hastings Open
Quarters and WB
165
01/09
W
DEC 8-3
T. Legrotte
Central Methodist
Hastings Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
165
12/06
W
F 10-1 3:25
B. Henry
Ottawa University
Heart Reserve Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
11/22
L
DEC 11-4
C. Guest
---
Grand View Open
Semi wb 1 (8) wb 3(16) RR 3
174
11/22
L
DEC 4-1
B. Stanford
Grand View
Grand View Open
Quarters 8 man & 16 man RR 2
174
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
DEC 10-3
J. Ridle
---
Roger Denker Open
Round 6
165
01/19
W
DEC 13-7
M. Miller
---
Roger Denker Open
Round 4
165
01/19
W
F 4-0 4:13
J. Smith
Ottawa University
Roger Denker Open
Round 2
165
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:20
J. Buckhanan
Briar Cliff
Under Armour Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
165
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:11
M. Guzman
---
Under Armour Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
165
01/11
L
F 0-0 3:54
D. Vandenbush
---
Under Armour Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/07
L
DEC 7-6
N. Clement
Minnesota State Mankato
BVU Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
165
12/07
W
F 1-2 3:14
B. Schlough
st. Cloud state
BVU Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
12/07
L
MD 11-3
L. Saltou
---
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
165
12/07
W
F 2-0 2:33
R. Needham
Iowa Lakes CC
BVU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:54
M. Failor
Ellsworth Community College
Grand View Open
placement matches
165
11/17
L
DEC 5-3 SV
M. Scarponi
---
Grand View Open
r 8 con semis
165
11/16
W
TF 15-0 6:01
J. Ruiz
Buena Vista
Grand View Open
R7 semi and cons
165
11/16
L
DEC 4-3
C. Long
Iowa State University
Grand View Open
R5 Quarters& WB
165
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:56
R. Needham
---
Grand View Open
r3 champ 2 64 r3
165
11/16
W
DEC 2-1
N. Saale
Northeast Oklahoma
Grand View Open
R1 32 man (r2 64)
165
11/10
L
DEF 2-4 1:40
L. Culbertson
Pratt Community College
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
11/10
L
DEC 9-7
C. Tsenaa
Northwest Tech
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
11/10
W
F 12-2 2:37
W. Condon
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
11/10
L
DEC 8-1
C. Long
Iowa State - Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023