Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eddie Homrock
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019
2018
Team Name
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
Simmons Academy of Wrestling (SAW)
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
VPO1 17-10
D. Munch
Wyoming Seminary
2019 FloNationals
3rd Place
61 kg
04/20
W
VSU1 12-1 1:09
C. Cook
Empire Wrestling Academy
2019 FloNationals
Consi-Semis
61 kg
04/20
L
VSU1 6-4 6:00
F. Tal-Shahar
Sheldon Wrestling Academy Training
2019 FloNationals
Semi-Finals
61 kg
04/19
W
VSU 11-0 3:35
J. Hall
Homestead
2019 FloNationals
Quarter-Finals
61 kg
04/19
W
VSU 10-0 1:53
T. Storck
Kentucky
2019 FloNationals
Round of 16
61 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
VSU1 17-6 3:12
J. Edmond
Detroit Catholic Central
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
60 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 10-7
C. Joie
Northern Exposure
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
60 kg
06/02
W
VFA 3:58 9-5
B. Neace
Compound
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
60 kg
06/02
W
VSU 13-0 1:53
R. Womack
Ouachita Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
60 kg
06/02
W
VSU1 14-4 2:39
I. Morris
Sons Of Thunder Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
60 kg
06/02
L
VPO1 11-8
V. Mannella
Compound
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 64
60 kg
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021