Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
richard Ortiz
Results
Videos
College Results
Team Name
Northwestern
Northwestern College
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 10-2
K. Cole
Concordia University
NAIA North Qualifier
Placement (16 Man)
133
02/22
L
DEC 6-0
N. Ryan
---
NAIA North Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/22
W
MD 14-4
D. Hoffman
---
NAIA North Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/22
W
DEC 6-0
J. Clifton
Northwestern College
NAIA North Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/22
L
MD 8-0
R. Rivera
Concordia University
NAIA North Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/04
L
F 2-0 2:35
M. Banducci
York
Viking-Warrior Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:50
B. Brown
York
Viking-Warrior Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/04
L
MD 13-3
J. Heinzer
---
Viking-Warrior Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/23
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Anderson
Central
Brute-Auggie Open
Round 4
133
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
R. Rios
---
Brute-Auggie Open
Round 3
133
11/23
L
DEC 3-1
R. Langer
---
Brute-Auggie Open
Round 1
133
11/16
L
F 0-0 1:20
A. Crinzi
Grand View University
Dakota Wesleyan Open
semis-all
133
11/16
W
DEC 8-4
B. Chesnut
Augustana College
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Wrestleback
133
11/16
L
DEC 8-2
R. Rios
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
quarters-all
133
11/16
W
DEC 17-10
B. Brown
York College
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Champ round of 16
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024