Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Tomorrow at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11-12, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Milan Connolly
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Columbia
MSO Cougar
Maplewood South Orange
cordoba trained
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 0-0 5:51
G. Sidhu
Carteret
Millburn Quad w/ Carteret, Rutgers Prep & Columbia
Round 1
132
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:50
F.
Millburn
Millburn Quad w/ Carteret, Rutgers Prep & Columbia
Round 1
132
02/08
L
DEC 10-6
A. Maiden
Nutley
Nutley Tri 2
Round 1
132
02/03
L
F 0-0 4:47
J. Testa
Bloomfield
Gray Cup Tri w/Bloomfield, Verona, Columbia
Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:17
D. Crutcher
Barringer Hs
Columbia @ Barringer Hs
Round 1
126
02/02
W
F 0-0 3:02
H. Acevedo
Montclair
Katon Cup
Round 1
126
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:02
T. Longo
Montville
West Morris Central Quad
Round 1
126
01/21
L
F 0-0 5:20
J. Harrison
West Morris Central
West Morris Central Quad
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 0-0 5:55
N. Capaldo
Caldwell
West Morris Central Quad
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:30
E. Cuaresma
East Side
Columbia @ East Side
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:01
M. Moura
Livingston
Roxbury Quad
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:29
T. Roberts
Roxbury
Roxbury Quad
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:49
E. Figueroa
Newark Collegiate Charter
Newark Collegiate Charter @ Columbia
Round 1
132
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:56
G. Gonzalez
East Orange Campus
East Orange Campus @ Columbia
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 6-0
L. Scully
Elite Wrestling
2023 USAW-NJ Fair Lawn
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/19
L
F 9-2 3:27
J. Franco
Maplewood South Orange
South Plainfield Wrestling Tournament
Consi Semi
120
02/19
L
F 4-3 1:26
L. Tiankee
---
South Plainfield Wrestling Tournament
Semis
120
02/19
W
F 2-0 3:19
L. Pirrone
South Plainfield
South Plainfield Wrestling Tournament
Qtrs & Round 2
120
02/12
L
MD 9-1
C. Jr
Secaucus
2023 USAW-NJ Upper Twp.
Quarter-Finals
128 lbs
02/05
L
F 2-0 3:26
D. Coppolo
Mt. Olive
2023 USAW-NJ Lakeland
Quarter-Finals
128 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 7-0
D. French
Butler
2023 USAW-NJ Lakeland
Round of 16
128 lbs
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:58
G. Nugent
Old Bridge
2023 USAW-NJ North Hunterdon
3rd Place
128 lbs
01/29
L
DEC 4-2
T. McDonald
Mt. Olive
2023 USAW-NJ North Hunterdon
Semi-Finals
128 lbs
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Boos
South Plainfield
2023 USAW-NJ North Hunterdon
Quarter-Finals
128 lbs
01/22
L
DEC 9-2
O. Miller
Hillsborough
2023 USAW-NJ West Orange
Round of 16
128 lbs
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:28
M. Tettambel
North Hunterdon
2023 USAW-NJ Randolph
Quarter-Finals
128 lbs
01/15
W
F 4-0 3:21
V. Gallardo
Wharton
2023 USAW-NJ Randolph
Round of 16
128 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
F 2-0 0:45
E. Glover
CJA
Iron Peak Hillsborough Open
RR Rnd 4
117.2 lbs
07/16
W
F 5-0 0:33
G. Ribeiro
WHWA
Iron Peak Hillsborough Open
RR Rnd 3
117.2 lbs
07/16
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Martinez
CJA
Iron Peak Hillsborough Open
RR Rnd 2
117.2 lbs
07/16
W
DEC 2-5
J. Quiros
FLOW
Iron Peak Hillsborough Open
RR Rnd 1
117.2 lbs
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020