May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Purcell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Vinita
Vinita JH
Vinita Kids Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
T. Daniels
Bristow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Gold 5th Place Matches
098
01/13
L
DEC 6-3
A. Bayer
Broken Arrow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Gold Consolation Semifinals
098
01/13
L
DEC 4-2
M. Moore
Edmond North
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Gold Semifinals
098
01/12
W
DEC 2-0
G. Waits*
Broken Arrow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Gold Quarterfinals
098
01/12
W
F 4-0 3:12
C. Storozyszyn
Deer Creek
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Round 5 (24 Man)
098
01/12
W
F 4-0 2:38
E. Pingleton
Collinsville
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Round 3 (24 Man)
098
01/12
W
TF 17-0 5:00
M. Taylor
Yukon
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Round 2 (24 Man)
098
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Kumar
Edmond Memorial
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Round 1 (24 Man)
098
11/12
W
DEC 8-2
B. Ketcher
Pryor Tigers
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Hawkins
Glenpool Wrestling
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:13
B. Smerczynski
Bixby Boys
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:30
M. Madrid
Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
OKWA - Bixby Thanksgiving Classic
Consi of 4
105 lbs
11/26
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:30
C. Thompson
Jenks Trojan Wrestling Club
OKWA - Bixby Thanksgiving Classic
Quarter-Finals
105 lbs
11/20
L
MD 9-1
W. Little
Scissortail Wrestling Club
OKWA - Rumble on the River
Consi-Semis
96-100 lbs
11/20
W
F 7-0 1:39
B. Brady
---
OKWA - Rumble on the River
Consi of 4
96-100 lbs
11/20
W
F 0-3 2:56
D. Cooper
Jay Wrestling Club
OKWA - Rumble on the River
Consi of 8 #2
96-100 lbs
11/19
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Higgins
Bristow Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Rumble on the River
Round of 16
96-100 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022