Today · 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zane Nelson
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2013
2011
2010
2008
2007
Team Name
Ohio
SAMURAI
Samurai
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
L
DEC 3-8
C. Michael
Oregon
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
145
04/18
W
DEC 8-2
D. Wright
Wisconsin
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
145
04/18
W
TF 7-0
J. Nelson
California
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
145
04/18
W
F 0-0 0:43
M. Jurado
California
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
145
04/18
L
F 0-6 1:25
B. Smith
---
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
145
04/17
W
DEC 4-0
C. Michael
Oregon
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
145
04/17
W
DEC 0-6
J. Johnshoy
---
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
145
04/17
L
DEC 4-3
T. Weyer
---
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
145
04/17
W
DEC 6-0
R. Rodriguez-spencer
---
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
145
04/17
W
F 0-0 0:30
L. Basham
California
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
145
04/17
W
TF 6-0
L. Mendez
---
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
145
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
L
DEC 1-0
D. Riggi
Finger lakes wrestling Club
2011 ASICS FILA Jr Nationals - Freestyle
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 3-0
K. Komata
Gator wrestling club
2011 ASICS FILA Jr Nationals - Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/08
L
F 0-0 1:01
M. Bystol
NYAC-Harlem
2011 ASICS FILA Jr Nationals - Greco
placement
63 KG
04/08
W
F 3-0 1:35
J. Hildreth
Golden Eagles
2011 ASICS FILA Jr Nationals - Greco
R11 - Cons Semis
63 KG
04/07
L
DEC 0-3
D. Ownbey
---
2011 ASICS FILA Jr Nationals - Greco
semis & wb
63 KG
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/15
W
TF 7-0
Z. Benedict
Ohio Dragons
USA-Ohio Junior Greco State Championship
Junior Greco
145 lbs.
05/15
W
TF 6-0
K. Davis
Raiders
USA-Ohio Junior Greco State Championship
Junior Greco
145 lbs.
05/15
W
F 6-0 0:24
S. McPherson
Raiders
USA-Ohio Junior Greco State Championship
Junior Greco
145 lbs.
05/15
W
F 6-0 0:24
S. McPherson
Raiders
USA-Ohio Junior Greco State Championship
Junior Greco
145 lbs.
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/23
L
F 8-4 0:57
D. Walraven
South Dakota
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/23
W
TF 7-0
M. Heal
Delaware
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/23
L
DEC 0-7
C. Smith
Indiana
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/19
L
DEC 3-4
W. Miklus
Iowa
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/19
L
DEC 3-0
T. Himmelman
Colorado
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
05/25
L
F 7-0 0:20
M. Hooker
Tennessee
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
125
05/25
W
DEC 4-4
K. Johnson
South Carolina
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
125
05/25
W
F 0-0 1:27
B. Oakes
Tennessee
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
125
05/25
W
F 0-0 0:16
T. Laska
Florida
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
125
05/25
L
DEC 3-3
D. Teaster
Tennessee
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
125
05/25
W
DEC 1-0
Z. Breazeale
North Carolina
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
125
05/24
L
DEC 4-0
A. Pifer
Georgia
Southeast Kids/Cadets Greco Regional
Cadet
125
05/24
L
F 0-8 0:56
B. Pellecer
Florida
Southeast Kids/Cadets Greco Regional
Cadet
125
04/12
L
F 0-0 1:01
N. Wilcox
New York
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
58 kg / 127.75 lbs.
04/12
L
TF 6-0
A. Ramos
Illinois
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
58 kg / 127.75 lbs.
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
W
F 0-0 1:23
T. Weyer
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
115
07/07
L
F 0-0 1:29
M. Kruse
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
115
07/07
L
TF 6-0
D. Luchterhand
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
115
07/07
W
TF 6-0
B. Chaney
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
115
07/06
W
F 1-2 0:45
T. Weyer
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
115
07/06
L
F 7-0 1:55
K. Crutchmer
Oklahoma
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
115
07/06
L
TF 0-9
R. Lubeck
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
115
07/06
L
TF 9-0
R. Lubeck
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
115
07/06
W
F 5-5 0:29
K. Cloutier
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
115
07/06
W
F 2-1 1:01
B. Chaney
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
115
Related Content
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024