May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Halverson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
North Platte
North Platte JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 6-1
S. Steinbeck
McCook
John Higgins Invitational
Placement
285
01/21
L
DEC 6-1
C. Ruano
Cozad
John Higgins Invitational
Consi Semis
285
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
B. Hamik
Hastings
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
285
01/20
W
F 3-0 2:00
K. Tiede
Gothenburg
John Higgins Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16)
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:07
K. Linden
York
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:31
E. Villotta
Millard South
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:08
B. Burge
Norton
J.R. Durham Invitational
Placement Matches
JV 285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:27
A. Mora
North Platte
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
JV 285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:18
G. Gutzman-Davis
Norton
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
JV 285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Tollefsen
Lincoln Southwest
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
A285
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
T. Richardson
Fremont
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
A285
02/11
L
DEC 8-6
B. Regner
---
NSAA Class A District 1
Round 6
285
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Creighton
Omaha Westview
NSAA Class A District 1
Round 5
285
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. Terry
Omaha North
NSAA Class A District 1
Round 4
285
02/11
W
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Regner
---
NSAA Class A District 1
Round 2
285
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:51
C. Perrien
Elkhorn South
2023 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
285
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Wheeler
Papillion-LaVista
2023 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
F. White
Millard North
2023 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
01/27
L
F 9-0 2:17
J. Bledsoe
Wray
McCook Duals 2023
---
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Anderson
Amherst
McCook Duals 2023
---
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:50
A. Geiser
Gothenburg
McCook Duals 2023
---
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:06
L. Sybrant
Ogallala
McCook Duals 2023
---
285
01/26
W
DEC 3-1
J. Koubsky
Millard West
North Platte Triangular 2023
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/26
L
F 6-2 0:57
V. Isele
Northwest
North Platte Triangular 2023
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/21
L
DEC 8-2
A. Sibal
Gering
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:32
D. Kuehn
Minden
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1
285
01/14
W
DEC 8-4
T. Thornton
Anselmo-Merna
SEM Invitational
round 6
220
01/13
W
F 6-2 2:39
A. Gove
North Platte JV
SEM Invitational
round 5
220
01/13
W
F 5-1 1:23
W. Kenney
Loomis/Bertrand
SEM Invitational
round 4
220
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Rodriguez
Overton
SEM Invitational
Round 3
220
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:06
A. Hawkins
Axtell
SEM Invitational
round 2
220
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Newell
Kearney
North Platte @ Kearney
Round 1
220
12/03
W
F 6-2 0:59
B. Meyer
Lincoln North Star
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
210-220
12/03
W
F 4-1 1:27
E. Cantero
Grand Island
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
210-220
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
Z. Dickey
Lincoln East
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
210-220
12/02
W
F 2-0 3:26
A. Gove
North Platte JV
Hemingford Bobcat Round Robin 22
Finals
285
12/01
W
F 4-2 0:56
R. French
Morrill
Hemingford Bobcat Round Robin 22
Semis
285
12/01
W
F 7-0 1:42
T. Jacob
Crawford
Hemingford Bobcat Round Robin 22
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 5-0 2:10
A. Newell
Kearney
Northwest JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/08
W
F 2-0 3:37
J. Dittmer
---
Northwest JV Invite
round 3
195
02/08
L
F 7-0 1:38
P. Dimmitt
North Platte
Northwest JV Invite
round 2
195
02/07
W
DEC 10-6
A. Newell
Kearney
Northwest JV Invite
round 1
195
01/28
L
F 4-2 2:57
Z. Tarin
Chase County
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Con semi 16
195
01/28
W
TF 17-1 3:18
K. Rinne
Dundy County Stratton
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Con rnd 3
195
01/28
L
DEC 1-0
E. Halsted
Sutherland
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Qtrs
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Vasquez
Paxton
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Round 1
195
01/21
L
DEC 7-4
H. Lattimer-Huntington
Beatrice
John Higgins JV
Round 4
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:31
L. Carpenter
McCook
John Higgins JV
Round 2
195
01/12
W
MD 10-2
L. Carpenter
McCook
PC JV Invite
Round 5
195
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:25
B. Winter
---
PC JV Invite
Round 2
195
01/11
W
TF 17-2 2:27
K. Vasquez
Paxton
PC JV Invite
Round 1
195
01/08
W
F 4-2 2:57
C. Posche
Russell
J.R. Durham JV Scramble
Round 4 (5 Man)
195
01/08
L
MD 16-3
P. Dimmitt
North Platte
J.R. Durham JV Scramble
Round 3 (5 Man)
195
01/08
L
F 10-6 2:00
T. Gooden
Scott City
J.R. Durham JV Scramble
Round 2 (5 Man)
195
01/08
W
MD 22-11
C. Lindsey
North Platte
J.R. Durham JV Scramble
Round 1 (5 Man)
195
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:40
P. Dimmitt
North Platte
McCook Boys JV and Girls Varsity
Round 3 (4 Man)
220
12/17
W
F 2-2 0:21
C. Lindsey
---
McCook Boys JV and Girls Varsity
Round 2 (4 Man)
220
12/16
W
F 12-5 3:24
A. Gove
North Platte
McCook Boys JV and Girls Varsity
Round 1 (4 Man)
220
12/10
L
F 7-0 1:34
S. Hemenway
Elgin/Pope John
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 4
195
12/10
L
F 4-1 1:08
A. Gideon
Burwell
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 2
195
12/04
W
F 2-2 2:51
A. Qayyim
Lincoln East
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
197-199
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Plunkett
Kearney
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
197-199
12/04
W
DEC 9-8
J. Rodriguez
---
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
197-199
12/03
W
F 2-0 2:23
Z. Aguallo
---
Gering @ North Platte
Round 1
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/24
L
F 2-0 0:57
S. Williams
Walnut
Sunrise Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
151-159
11/24
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Espino
Hastings
Sunrise Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
151-159
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Rivera
---
Sunrise Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
151-159
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020