Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Brady
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Goshen
Goshen HS
NY
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Vanorden
Wantagh
2023 Eastern States Classic
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
V. Dosso
Eagle Academy-bronx
2023 Eastern States Classic
Consi of 16 #1
145 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
M. Masch
Roy C Ketcham
2023 Eastern States Classic
Round of 32
145 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Leiss
McQUAID-JESUIT
2023 Eastern States Classic
Round of 64
145 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Robinson
IL
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #1
145 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
R. Tate
MO
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
145 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
DEF 2-0 0:57
T. Gentzel
Ascend WC
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Silipini
Webster Schroeder
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
RR Rnd 3
132 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
D. Renna
Kings Park
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
F 2:55
I. Colon
Middletown B
41st Eric D'Agnese Memorial Somers Tournament [NY]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 7-0
D. Morabito
Irvington
41st Eric D'Agnese Memorial Somers Tournament [NY]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/04
L
MD 10-0
J. Norris
Middletown
41st Eric D'Agnese Memorial Somers Tournament [NY]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/04
W
F 3:07
W. Mcdermott
Carmel B
41st Eric D'Agnese Memorial Somers Tournament [NY]
Round of 16
120 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024