Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Martin
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Connellsville
L-S
Rantoul Junior Eagles
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Beckner
Northern Lebanon
LLWCA FVL Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
03/03
W
DEC 5-0
C. Sherer
Manheim Central
LLWCA FVL Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
03/03
L
DEC 9-7
W. DiPerna
---
LLWCA FVL Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
01/27
L
DEC 6-0
D. Furmanek
McGuffey
2019 McGuffey Novice
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/27
L
DEC 7-1
L. Blackburn
Southmoreland
2019 McGuffey Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
01/27
W
F 0-0
R. Adams
Brooke Cubs
2019 McGuffey Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:37
L. Rhodes
Storm Youth Wrestling Club
IKWF Central Sectional
3rd Place Matches
55
03/03
L
F 5-2 2:27
G. Martin
Rantoul Junior Eagles
IKWF Central Sectional
Semis (16 Man)
55
02/25
L
MD 11-0
L. Rhodes
Storm Youth Wrestling Club
IKWF Central Regional-Monticello
Round 3
55
12/17
L
F 0-0 2:30
G. Martin
Rantoul Junior Eagles
Clinton Challenge 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-53
12/17
L
DEC 4-0
C. Hill
TJ Trained Wrestling
Clinton Challenge 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-53
12/17
W
F 0-0
O. Schoonover
Champaign Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-53
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:27
G. Martin
Rantoul Junior Eagles
IKWF Central Sectional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
49
03/04
W
F 9-0 2:40
R. Watterson
Fisher WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Semis (16 Man)
49
02/26
L
MD 16-2
G. Martin
Rantoul Junior Eagles
IKWF Central Regional-Danville
Round 5
49
02/05
L
DEC 8-2
G. Martin
Rantoul Junior Eagles
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
A
02/05
L
DEC 7-6
M. Payne
Olney Cubs Wrestling
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
A
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022