Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Childers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Forest Hills Central
Forest Hills Central HS
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
L
MD 12-0
Z. Platte
---
MHSAA Championships - D1 & D3
Placement Matches
D1-125
04/03
L
MD 11-2
B. Maybee
Davison
MHSAA Championships - D1 & D3
3rd Wrestleback
D1-125
04/03
W
DEC 5-4
A. Simon
Birmingham Seaholm
MHSAA Championships - D1 & D3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-125
04/03
L
F 4-1 1:59
A. Anderson
---
MHSAA Championships - D1 & D3
Quarters (16 Man)
D1-125
04/03
W
F 6-7 5:11
E. Kinch
---
MHSAA Championships - D1 & D3
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-125
03/27
L
MD 12-2
C. Jewell
---
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
03/27
W
F 2-0 3:37
J. Padilla
---
MHSAA Regional 2-1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
03/27
L
F 4-1 0:56
Z. Platte
---
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
03/27
W
F 9-8 4:00
C. Bayer
Jackson
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
03/20
W
DEC 2-1
I. Hernandez
Jenison
MHSAA District 3-1
Placement
125
03/20
W
F 4-0 1:18
J. Padilla
---
MHSAA District 3-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
125
02/26
W
MD 9-1
J. Jonker
Kenowa Hills HS
Kenowa Hills HS @ Forest Hills Central HS
Round 1
130
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 5-3
L. Vining
Grand Haven
MHSAA District 3-1
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
119
02/15
W
F 7-0 1:22
I. Hyaat
Traverse City West
MHSAA District 3-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
119
02/15
L
MD 15-2
J. Gregg
Jenison
MHSAA District 3-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
119
02/08
L
DEF 5-0 0:33
T. Marsman
Cedar Springs
OK White Conference Tournament
1st Place Matches (8 Man)
119
02/08
W
DEC 9-8
B. McCune
---
OK White Conference Tournament
Semis (8 Man)
119
02/07
W
F 5-0 1:05
E. Mulligan
Northview
OK White Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
02/01
L
DEC 5-2
N. Korhorn
Lowell HS
Forest Hills Central HS @ Lowell HS
Round 1
119
02/01
W
F 4-0 0:37
E. Mulligan
Northview HS
Northview HS @ Forest Hills Central HS
Round 1
119
01/25
L
F 8-2 2:58
T. Marsman
Cedar Springs HS
Forest Hills Central HS @ Cedar Springs HS
Round 1
119
01/25
W
DEC 9-3
T. Masengale
Greenville HS
Forest Hills Central HS @ Greenville HS
Round 1
125
01/21
W
F 0-0
A. Ripple
Ottawa Hills HS
Forest Hills Central HS @ Ottawa Hills HS
Round 1
119
01/21
W
F 0-0
N. Garces
Forest Hills Northern HS
Forest Hills Central HS @ Forest Hills Northern HS
Round 1
119
12/21
L
DEC 7-0
B. Bolen
East Kentwood
Kent County Wrestling Championships 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Championship Division 119
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
N. Garces
Forest Hills Northern
Kent County Wrestling Championships 2019
Quarters & WB(16m)
Championship Division 119
12/21
L
DEC 4-3
J. Curtis
Middleville
Kent County Wrestling Championships 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
Championship Division 119
12/19
L
MD 12-4
C. Graham
Caledonia HS
Ok Red/White Crossover
Champ. Round 1
130
12/19
L
DEC 9-7 SV
K. Morgan
East Kentwood HS
Ok Red/White Crossover
Champ. Round 1
130
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Schmidt
Northview HS
FHE Hawk Duals
Champ. Round 1
130
12/12
W
F 6-0 2:44
G. Adams
---
Tri County Quad
Champ. Round 1
130
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:05
M. McCauley
Tri County Area HS
Forest Hills Central HS @ Tri County Area HS
Round 1
130
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 9-0 5:07
I. Hernandez
Jenison
MHSAA District 3-1
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
01/19
L
F 17-3 4:36
J. Veldhouse
Grandville
Ranger Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
125
01/19
L
F 8-2 4:52
O. Manito
Chippewa Hills
Ranger Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
125
01/19
L
DEC 4-3
D. Peplinski
Lowell B
Ranger Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
125
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:43
D. Haskin
Thornapple Kellogg
Godwin Heights JV Tourney
Placement Matches (16 Man)
119
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:25
E. Hoekman
Hamilton
Godwin Heights JV Tourney
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:48
B. Lubbers
Grandville
Godwin Heights JV Tourney
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Dionne
Greenville HS
Forest Hills Central HS @ Greenville HS
Round 1
125
01/12
L
DEC 4-1 SV
D. Erxleben
Cedar Springs HS
Forest Hills Central HS @ Cedar Springs HS
Round 1
125
01/04
L
F 6-0 5:22
D. Tant
---
Forest Hills Central HS @ Forest Hills Northern HS
Round 1
125
12/28
L
F 10-4 3:37
J. Sunnerville
---
Mike McCloughan Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
125
12/28
L
DEC 6-2
B. Ramnarine
Portage Central
Mike McCloughan Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
125
12/28
L
DEC 6-3
J. Simkins
Rockford
Mike McCloughan Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
125
12/28
L
MD 16-5
A. Khaiara
Portage Northern
Mike McCloughan Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
125
12/28
L
F 8-8 5:58
K. Wheater
Sparta
Mike McCloughan Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
125
12/18
L
MD 10-1
A. Allen
Mona Shores HS
Mona Shores HS @ Forest Hills Central HS
Round 1
125
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:42
C. Leech
Fruitport HS
Fruitport HS @ Forest Hills Central HS
Round 1
125
12/15
L
DEC 6-2
J. Simkins
Rockford
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
12/15
L
DEC 6-2
J. Simkins
Rockford
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
12/15
W
DEC 3-0
F. Silva
Wyoming
Kent County Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/15
W
DEC 3-0
F. Silva
Wyoming
Kent County Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Bryant
Northview
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Bryant
---
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/15
W
F 6-0 3:17
C. Lupton
Caledonia
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/15
W
F 6-0 3:17
C. Lupton
Caledonia
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/08
L
DEC 9-4
N. Drummond
Dexter
The Herm Wilkinson `Highlander Classic`
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/08
L
DEC 10-8
N. Bakenhus
Howell
The Herm Wilkinson `Highlander Classic`
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023