Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Ferrari
Results
Videos
News
More
Rankings
International Results
International
International
High School
Season
2020
2018
Team Name
Best Trained Texas (M)
Cowboy Wrestling Club
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
W
Replay
VSU1 11-1 2:26
L. Lamer
Central Coast RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
3rd Place
65 kg
11/15
W
VIN 0:00 0-0
C. Picklo
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
C-Semis
65 kg
11/15
W
VFO
C. Siebrecht
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 4
65 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO1 7-3
J. Saunders
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
65 kg
11/15
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 1:45
B. Andonian
Southeast RTC, Inc
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
65 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 2:31
J. Le
New York City RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
65 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:36
K. Prewitt
Arkansas RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
65 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:50
C. Baarda
Grand View Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
65 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
VPO 2-0
M. Ramos
Colt Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Finals
51 kg
06/03
L
VPO1 6-1
M. Ramos
Colt Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 2
51 kg
06/03
L
VPO1 6-5
M. Ramos
Colt Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 1
51 kg
06/03
W
VPO1 13-12
C. Young
Team BIG
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
51 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 4-1
W. Yapoujian
Pomona High School
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
51 kg
06/02
W
VSU1 15-4 3:39
R. Miller
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
51 kg
06/02
W
VSU 10-0 0:23
C. SIMON
Unattached
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
51 kg
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023