Feb 26-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Border Brawl
Mar 21-23, 4:00 PM UTC
NCAA Championships Watch Party
Mar 22-24, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Folkstyle State Championship
Mar 22-24, 3:00 PM UTC
2024 Montana Open
Mar 22-23, 9:00 PM UTC
CO - Middle School State Championship
Mar 22-23, 9:00 PM UTC
CO Elementary School State Championship
Mar 23-24, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 PJW Youth State Championship
Mar 23-24, 12:00 PM UTC
OAC Grade School State
Mar 23-24, 4:15 PM UTC
Northwest 16U & Junior Regional Champs
Mar 29-30, 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Mar 29-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 29-30, 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 2:00 PM UTC
MatGear Spring Nationals
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rick Assad
See More
Results
Videos
News
More
Rankings
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019
2018
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
VPO 3-0
G. Hoffman
Ohio State-Unattached
2019 Marine Corps US Open
3rd Place
86 kg
04/28
W
VFA 2:38 5-1
V. Marcelli
Cavalier Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
C-Semis
86 kg
04/28
W
VSU 11-0 3:55
P. Acciardi
Bulls wrestling club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 4
86 kg
04/27
W
VFA 3:24 4-6
J. Jessen
Northwestern
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #2
86 kg
04/27
L
VPO 8-0
T. Hidlay
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
86 kg
04/27
W
VPO1 12-6
J. Loew
Finger Lakes RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
86 kg
04/27
W
VSU 10-0 1:44
J. Florell
Boilermaker RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
86 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
VPO1 2-1
J. Ramirez
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Finals
80 kg
06/03
W
VSU 10-0 1:56
J. Ramirez
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 3
80 kg
06/03
W
VPO1 7-7
J. Ramirez
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 2
80 kg
06/03
L
VPO 6-0
J. Ramirez
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 1
80 kg
06/03
W
VPO1 2-2
C. STAROCCI
Bad Karma
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
80 kg
06/02
W
VFA 0:40 4-0
A. Carman
Ohio Valley Regional Training Center
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
80 kg
06/02
W
VSU1 15-4 2:58
G. Nijenhuis
Young Guns
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
80 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 8-6
P. Craft
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
80 kg
06/02
W
VPO 2-0
J. Fagen
Suples Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Finals
80 kg
06/01
W
VSU1 12-4 2:27
J. Fagen
Suples Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 2
80 kg
06/01
W
VSU1 10-1 2:32
J. Fagen
Suples Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 1
80 kg
06/01
W
VPO1 3-1
A. Garcia
BTS-PAL
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
80 kg
06/01
W
VPO1 9-8
G. Nijenhuis
Young Guns
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
80 kg
06/01
W
VSU 11-0 1:39
K. Haas
Team BIG
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
80 kg
Related Content
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show Clips
Jun 18, 2020