Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Myles Wilson
Results
Events
Videos
More
News
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2020
2018
Team Name
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
University of Iowa
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:41
D. Romero
Brunson UVRTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
5th Place
79 kg
11/15
L
Replay
VSU1 11-1 1:27
J. Allar
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
C-Semis
79 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 2:03
D. Howard
Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 4
79 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO1 12-5
K. O'Neil
Jackrabbit Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
79 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO1 6-4
M. Southard
Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
79 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:17
K. Briggs
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
79 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:02
L. Ewing
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
79 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VPO1 9-8
V. Marcelli
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
79 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
VPO1 13-12
C. Caffey
Michigan State
2018 FS WTT Challenge
Consi of 4
86 kg
05/18
L
VPO1 11-6
K. Norfleet
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2018 FS WTT Challenge
Quarter-Finals
86 kg
04/28
L
VSU 10-0 1:05
M. Beard
Malvern Prep
2018 Marine Corps US Open
7th Place
86 kg
04/28
L
VPO1 12-6
M. Lyon
Boilermaker RTC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 4
86 kg
04/28
W
VIN
G. Hoffman
Montoursville
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #2
86 kg
04/28
W
VSU 10-0 3:54
C. McCracken
golden pride wrestling club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #1
86 kg
04/28
W
VPO1 6-6
S. Smeltzer
SERTC-VT
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 16 #2
86 kg
04/27
L
VPO1 8-6
K. Parker
NJRTC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
86 kg
04/27
W
VPO1 10-8
Z. Steiner
OSC-Unattached
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
86 kg
04/27
W
VSU 10-0 2:36
d. Ryan
Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 64
86 kg
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023