Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chance Lamer
Originally from Oregon, Chance Lamer wrestle for the Michigan Wolverines.
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019
2018
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
VSU 11-0 1:32
N. Babin
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2019 FloNationals
5th Place
51 kg
04/20
L
VSU 10-0 1:35
N. Provo
Southside
2019 FloNationals
Consi-Semis
51 kg
04/20
L
VFA 3:16 9-1
J. Cruz
Clovis North
2019 FloNationals
Semi-Finals
51 kg
04/19
W
VPO1 14-8
N. Fea
Wyoming Seminary
2019 FloNationals
Quarter-Finals
51 kg
04/19
W
VSU 10-0 0:34
D. Cook
J-town Flight Boys
2019 FloNationals
Round of 16
51 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
VPO 2-0
m. martinez
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Finals
41-45 kg
06/03
W
VPO1 5-1
m. martinez
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 2
41-45 kg
06/03
W
VPO1 3-1
m. martinez
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 1
41-45 kg
06/03
W
VPO1 6-6
A. Almeyda
NYCRTC/EDGE
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
41-45 kg
06/02
W
VSU 10-0 1:35
D. Lang
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
41-45 kg
06/02
W
VSU 10-0 1:26
B. Baustert
MWC Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
41-45 kg
06/02
W
VSU 10-0 1:18
W. Miller
All American Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
41-45 kg
06/01
L
VFO
L. Maldonado
Ronin
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
5th Place
41-45 kg
06/01
L
NC
J. Couch
MSJ Titans
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
41-45 kg
06/01
L
VSU1 12-4 3:07
C. Anderson
Team Wisconsin
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
41-45 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 0:24
W. Miller
All American Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
41-45 kg
06/01
W
VSU1 8-0 3:00
C. Coyle
MWC Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
41-45 kg
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023