Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ronna Heaton
Results
Events
Videos
More
News
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Team Name
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Team Miracle
Wisconsin RTC
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
Replay
VPO1 5-2
A. Hedrick
---
2021 Women's Captain's Cup
Finals
53 kg
02/13
L
Replay
VPO1 6-2
J. Winchester
Team Winchester
2021 Women's Captain's Cup
RR Rnd 3
53 kg
02/13
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 4:30
K. Shai
---
2021 Women's Captain's Cup
RR Rnd 2
53 kg
01/10
W
Replay
VPO1 10-8
D. Zavala
Panhandle Wrestling Club
FloWrestling: Adeline vs. Tamyra
FLO
61 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
W
Replay
VPO1 6-1
C. Sisenstein
Team Tornado Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Finals
53 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VFA 4:13 11-5
T. Ikei
Tmwc
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Semis
53 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VFA 0:32 8-0
A. Tschohl
Colorado Mesa WC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
53 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:35
J. Yates
Choker Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
53 kg
10/10
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 4:02
K. Shai
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
2020 Senior Nationals
Finals
53 kg
10/09
W
Replay
VPO1 8-2
A. Howk
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Semis
53 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/26
W
VIN
S. Klingel
Army/WCAP
2019 Marine Corps US Open
7th Place
55 kg
04/26
L
VPO1 10-1
A. Hedrick
TMWC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 4
55 kg
04/26
W
VFA 0:33 7-0
T. Rocha
USA Cobra
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #2
55 kg
04/25
L
VPO1 8-2
A. Villaescusa
Army/WCAP
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
55 kg
04/25
W
VFA 5:07 6-3
G. Skidmore
Team Wisconsin
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
55 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
W
VPO 5-0
A. Lane
Aries Wrestling Club
2018 FS WTT Challenge
3rd Place
55 kg
05/18
L
VPO 4-0
S. Klingel
Army (WCAP)
2018 FS WTT Challenge
Semi-Finals
55 kg
04/27
W
VSU 10-0 3:24
C. Fowler
Campbellsville University
2018 Marine Corps US Open
7th Place
53 kg
04/27
L
VPO 6-0
A. Howk
Team Wisconsin
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 4
53 kg
04/27
W
VPO 6-0
V. Ramirez
Indiana Pride
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #2
53 kg
04/26
L
Replay
VFA 1:02 4-4
C. Pfau
TMWC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
53 kg
04/26
W
VFA 1:41 6-0
V. Smith
Aries Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
53 kg
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
L
VPO1 10-6
G. Diaz
Puerto Rico
2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Finals
55 kg
11/02
W
VSU 10-0 3:40
S. Klingel
U.S. Army
2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semi-Finals
55 kg
11/02
W
VSU 11-0 0:34
K. Jimenez
University of the Cumberlands
2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarter-Finals
55 kg
Related Content
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024