Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tate Orndorff
Results
Videos
News
More
Rankings
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2022
2020
2019
2018
Team Name
NYAC/UVWC
Ohio Regional Training Center / TMWC
TMWC/OHIO RTC
Utah Valley RTC
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/02
W
Replay
VFA 1:31 2-0
C. Freeman
Marines
2022 USMC US Open
3rd Place
130 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 2:23
M. Allen
Legends of Gold
2022 USMC US Open
Consi-Semis
130 kg
05/01
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 4:10
C. Schultz
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Semis
130 kg
04/30
W
Replay
VFA 0:42 6-0
K. Reeves
Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Quarters
130 kg
04/30
W
Replay
VFA 2:28 7-0
J. Smith
California
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
130 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/11
L
Replay
VPO1 6-4
C. Lance
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
2020 Senior Nationals
7th Place
125 kg
10/11
L
Replay
VPO 7-0
Y. Hemida
Cliff Keen WC/NYAC
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 4
125 kg
10/11
W
Replay
VPO1 8-3
J. Wood
Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
125 kg
10/11
W
Replay
VPO 8-0
A. Nevills
TMWC / Valley RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
125 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 4:59
J. Smith
Unattached
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
125 kg
10/10
L
Replay
VPO1 12-11
D. Thomas
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 16
125 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
VFA 1:14 8-0
Y. Hemida
Terrapin Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
5th Place
125 kg
04/27
L
VSU 10-0 0:25
D. Bradley
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
C-Semis
125 kg
04/27
W
VPO1 11-6
G. Ryan
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 4
125 kg
04/27
L
VPO 7-0
J. Mitchell
Army/WCAP
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Finals
130 kg
04/27
W
VSU 10-0 2:49
C. Lance
Nebraska
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #2
125 kg
04/26
L
VSU 10-0 1:44
A. Coon
NYAC/CKWC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
125 kg
04/26
W
VFA 1:11 4-0
J. Romero
Adams State Wrestling
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
125 kg
04/26
W
VPO 5-0
G. Ryan
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
125 kg
04/26
W
VFA 3:30 4-2
W. Cathcart
IRTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
130 kg
04/25
W
VSU 8-0 1:25
I. Okoli
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
130 kg
04/25
W
VSU 12-0 2:14
B. metz
Bison Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
130 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
W
VPO1 6-5
D. Bradley
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
2nd Place
130 kg
06/22
L
VSU 8-0 1:23
A. Coon
NYAC/MWC
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
Finals
130 kg
06/21
W
VFA 2:45 3-0
M. Allen
Unattached
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
Semi-Finals
130 kg
06/21
W
VPO1 6-3
D. Longendyke
Minnesota Storm
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
Quarter-Finals
130 kg
06/03
L
VPO1 10-9
D. JENSEN
Nebraska
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
3rd Place
125 kg
06/03
W
VPO1 10-2
G. Ryan
NYCRTC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
125 kg
06/03
L
VSU1 14-4 3:00
M. Stencel
Chippewa Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
125 kg
06/03
W
VFA 2:16 4-2
D. JENSEN
Nebraska
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
125 kg
06/02
W
VSU 11-0 1:44
A. Nevills
Valley RTC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
125 kg
06/02
W
VSU 12-0 1:09
J. Ross
Michigan State
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
125 kg
06/02
W
VSU 12-0 1:16
S. Berthold
golden pride wrestling club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 64
125 kg
06/01
L
VPO 2-0
C. Schultz
NYAC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Finals
130 kg
06/01
L
VSU 10-0 5:19
C. Schultz
NYAC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 2
130 kg
06/01
L
VFA 4:04 14-3
C. Schultz
NYAC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 1
130 kg
06/01
W
VFA 2:35 6-0
T. Osnes
Marines
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
130 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 0:55
C. Calkins
Apex Wrestling Club (NY)
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
130 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 2:49
T. Hawkins
Ouachita Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
130 kg
04/27
W
VPO1 8-5
D. Longendyke
Minnesota Storm
2018 Marine Corps US Open
3rd Place
130 kg
04/27
W
VFA 1:05 4-4
A. Meeks
U.S. Army
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con Semis
130 kg
04/27
W
VSU1 10-2 5:21
M. Allen
Minnesota Storm
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 4
130 kg
04/27
W
VSU 8-0 2:25
L. Renas
All Navy Wrestling
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #2
130 kg
04/26
L
VFA 1:21 4-0
A. Coon
NYAC/MWC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
130 kg
04/26
W
VSU 9-0 4:02
C. Karwath
Williams Baptist College
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
130 kg
Related Content
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024