Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Becker
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019
2010
2009
Team Name
Askren Wrestling Academy
Ringers
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
W
VSU 11-0 4:39
M. Finesilver
Blue Blood Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
3rd Place
79 kg
04/27
W
VSU1 13-3 4:58
G. MORELLI
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
C-Semis
79 kg
04/27
W
VSU1 11-1 5:20
B. Harvey
West Point RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 4
79 kg
04/27
W
VSU 10-0 0:49
M. Alejandro
Choker Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #2
79 kg
04/26
L
VPO1 5-2
C. Marsteller
TMWC/ LVWC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
79 kg
04/26
W
VSU 10-0 0:33
H. Harris
Colorado Mesa
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
79 kg
04/26
W
VPO1 10-7
B. Harvey
West Point RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
79 kg
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/17
W
TF 7-0
P. Stephan
Elkhorn
Southern Lakes W C Greco Tournament
cadet/Junior
137-147
04/17
W
TF 8-0
P. Stephan
Elkhorn
Southern Lakes W C Greco Tournament
cadet/Junior
137-147
04/17
W
DEF 6-0
M. Jackson
City Kids Wrestling Club
Southern Lakes W C Freestyle Tournament
Junior/Cadet
144-151
04/17
W
TF 8-1
W. Ehlen
Burlington
Southern Lakes W C Freestyle Tournament
Junior/Cadet
144-151
04/17
W
DEC 4-1
J. Kruse
Mt.Horeb
Southern Lakes W C Freestyle Tournament
Junior/Cadet
144-151
04/17
W
F 4-0 1:42
A. Krueger
---
Southern Lakes W C Freestyle Tournament
Junior/Cadet
144-151
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
W
DEC 6-0
C. Engeldinger
Advance S of W
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
125
04/25
L
F 6-0 0:45
J. Kust
Shawano
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
125
04/25
W
DEC 3-3
B. Koch
Advance S of W
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
125
04/25
L
F 0-0 0:50
N. Mudlaff
Ringers
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
125
04/25
L
F 0-0 0:50
N. Mudlaff
Ringers
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
125
04/25
W
DEC 2-0
D. Barton
Marshfield
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
125
04/25
W
DEC 7-5
Z. Skarda
Luxemburg/Casco
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
125
04/25
W
DEC 5-3
Z. Skarda
Luxemburg/Casco
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
125
04/24
L
DEC 1-1
N. Mudlaff
Ringers
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
125
04/24
W
DEC 0-6
D. Barton
Marshfield
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
125
04/24
W
DEC 6-0
D. Barton
Marshfield
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
125
04/24
W
DEC 7-7
B. Koch
Advance S of W
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
125
04/24
W
DEC 7-7
B. Koch
Advance S of W
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
125
04/24
W
TF 8-1
A. Bessetre
Northern Exposure
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
125
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023