Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Correnti
Results
Events
Videos
More
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2021
2020
2019
Team Name
New York Athletic Club
Pennsylvania RTC
Pennsylvania Regional Training Center
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
Replay
VSU1 15-5 5:12
S. Streck
---
2021 Last Chance WTT Qualifier
3rd Place
125 kg
07/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:51
J. Miron
South Side Wrestling Club
2021 Last Chance WTT Qualifier
Consi-Semis
125 kg
07/16
L
Replay
VFA 0:57 12-0
D. Thomas
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2021 Last Chance WTT Qualifier
Semi-Finals
125 kg
07/16
W
Replay
VPO1 5-3
B. Metz
Bison Wrestling Club
2021 Last Chance WTT Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
125 kg
03/27
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:53
Z. Elam
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi of 8 #2
125 kg
03/27
L
Replay
VPO1 9-6
M. Kosoy
Oregon
Last Chance Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
125 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VSU 12-0 0:51
J. Tatman
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 16
125 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/11
L
Replay
VSU1 11-1 3:31
D. Chaid
TMWC / California RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
125 kg
10/11
W
Replay
VPO1 8-4
L. Brown
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
125 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VSU1 11-1 3:47
K. Kluever
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
125 kg
10/10
L
Replay
VPO1 4-3
T. Hillger
Badger Regional Training Center
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 16
125 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
VSU 10-0 2:38
A. Walthour
Marines
2019 Last Chance Senior World Team Trials Qualifier
3rd Place
130 kg
05/05
W
VPO1 8-4
M. Paeth
---
2019 Last Chance Senior World Team Trials Qualifier
Consi-Semis
130 kg
05/05
L
VFA 2:12 2-1
D. Cooper
Air Force RTC
2019 Last Chance Senior World Team Trials Qualifier
Semi-Finals
130 kg
04/27
L
VFA 1:32 6-3
M. Voss
Patriot Eilte Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #1
125 kg
04/26
W
VSU 10-0 1:44
J. Benton
NJRTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 16 #2
125 kg
04/26
L
VSU 14-0 1:51
T. Hall
ASU Wrestling
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
125 kg
04/26
W
VPO1 7-2
P. Landis
Team Nauman Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
125 kg
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023