Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angus Arthur
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013
2007
2006
2005
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
L
DEC 3-3
J. Morrissey
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
170
05/11
W
DEC 4-1
J. Rothers
Minnesota
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
170
05/11
W
DEC 4-1
J. Rothers
Minnesota
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
170
05/11
W
DEC 0-2
T. Miklus
Iowa
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
170
05/11
W
DEC 2-0
T. Miklus
Iowa
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
170
05/11
W
TF 6-0
M. Kerr
Iowa
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
170
05/11
W
TF 7-0
C. Schulte
Iowa
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
170
05/10
W
DEC 3-0
J. Rothers
Minnesota
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
170
05/10
W
F 0-0 1:30
C. Abernathy
Iowa
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
170
05/10
L
DEC 3-6
J. Morrissey
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
170
05/10
W
F 7-0 1:45
E. Ruby
Iowa
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
170
05/10
W
F 0-0 1:04
T. Pagel
Iowa
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
170
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
DEC 7-0
R. Christensen
Washington
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
85
07/07
W
DEC 6-4
C. Rasheed
New York
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
85
07/07
W
DEC 7-2
J. Scharenbrock
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
85
07/07
L
DEC 2-8
K. Gliva
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
85
07/07
L
DEC 2-8
K. Gliva
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
85
07/07
W
F 7-0 1:13
D. Randall
Idaho
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
85
07/06
W
F 0-0 1:18
D. Randall
Idaho
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
85
07/06
L
DEC 5-5
K. Gliva
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
85
07/06
L
DEC 2-1
R. Christensen
Washington
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
85
07/06
W
F 0-0 1:24
B. Roberts
Kansas
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
85
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
DEC 6-11
S. Gross
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Midget Schedule
80
07/01
W
TF 7-0
D. Greene
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Midget Schedule
80
07/01
W
TF 7-0
D. Greene
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Midget Schedule
80
06/30
W
DEC 7-5
N. Villarreal
California
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Midget Schedule
80
06/30
W
DEC 7-5
N. Villarreal
California
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Midget Schedule
80
06/30
W
DEC 6-3
Z. Carlson
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Midget Schedule
80
06/29
W
DEC 3-4
S. Gross
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Midget Schedule
80
06/29
W
DEC 3-1
J. Cortez
California
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Midget Schedule
80
06/29
W
F 3-3 1:03
J. Nelson
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Midget Schedule
80
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/03
W
DEC 12-3
J. Flint
Florida
Kids National Freestyle
---
75
07/02
W
DEC 8-13
B. Stolarzyk
Minnesota
Kids National Freestyle
---
75
07/02
W
DEC 13-8
B. Stolarzyk
Minnesota
Kids National Freestyle
---
75
07/02
L
DEC 10-1
A. Keeter
California
Kids National Freestyle
---
75
07/02
L
DEC 10-1
A. Keeter
California
Kids National Freestyle
---
75
07/02
W
TF 11-0
G. Schultz
Oklahoma
Kids National Freestyle
---
75
07/02
W
DEC 7-1
C. Brown
Wyoming
Kids National Freestyle
---
75
07/01
L
TF 11-0
A. Lacasse
Wyoming
Kids National Greco
---
75
07/01
L
F 0-0 2:05
J. Mammolenti
Indiana
Kids National Greco
---
75
06/30
L
F 0-0 0:47
L. Perry
Nevada
Kids National Greco
---
75
06/30
W
DEC 6-5
J. Flint
Florida
Kids National Greco
---
75
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023