Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Willie Miklus
Results
Videos
News
More
Rankings
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013
2008
2005
Team Name
Indianola
Iowa
OTC
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
L
DEC 10-7
N. Heflin
OHIO STATE
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 Cons R6, 64 Cons R5, 32 Cons R2, 16 Cons R1
96 kg
05/26
W
TF 14-2 3:55
K. Jones
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Consi R 5, 64 man Cons R 4, 32 man Cons R1
96 kg
05/25
L
TF 14-4 4:21
M. Wilps
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
16 man R1, 32 man R2, 64man R3, 128 man R4
96 kg
05/25
W
TF 16-5 5:53
T. Lira
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Rd3, 64 man Rd 2, 32 man Rd 1
96 kg
05/25
W
TF 18-8 5:04
J. Bauman
Minnesota Storm
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man R2, 64 man R1
96 kg
04/20
L
DEC 2-0
K. Snyder
unattached
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Championships
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/20
W
DEC 6-0
A. Schafer
Cowboy Wresltling Club
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 5 Semis
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/20
W
DEC 4-2
B. Tribble
Mountaineer Wrestling Club
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 4 Quarters
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/20
W
TF 7-0
A. Bess
hawkeye wrestling club
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 3 Champs
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/20
W
TF 8-2
R. Franklin
Dave Schultz Elite
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 2 Champs
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 2-0
E. Brown
Cyclone Wrestling Club
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
12. Cons. Semifinals
MFS 96 KG
02/01
L
DEC 5-0
D. Winn
Cyclone Wrestling Club
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
7. Champ. Semifinals
MFS 96 KG
02/01
W
DEC 1-1
T. Yamaguchi
JPN
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
5. Champ. Quarterfinals
MFS 96 KG
02/01
W
F 10-3 1:19
R. Withe
Panama
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
3. Champ. Round 3
MFS 96 KG
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/23
L
TF 6-0
J. Delgado
California
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
L
F 6-0 0:29
J. Duca
New Jersey
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
W
DEC 7-3
M. Meyers
Connecticut
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
W
DEC 3-0
J. Dyer
New York
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
W
F 0-0 1:37
D. Mensah
Wisconsin
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/19
L
TF 7-0
T. Himmelman
Colorado
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/19
W
F 3-2 1:06
B. Wilkerson
Virginia
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/19
W
DEC 3-4
Z. Nelson
Ohio
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/19
L
DEC 7-1
C. Lanave
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
06/14
L
DEC 4-0
K. Ash
Oklahoma
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
130
06/13
W
DEC 3-3
S. Mccomb
Kansas
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
130
06/13
W
F 0-0 0:27
E. Knox
Kansas
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
130
06/13
L
DEC 4-3
B. Hood
Kansas
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
130
06/13
L
F 0-5 1:08
D. Walraven
South Dakota
So. Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
130
06/13
W
DEC 5-0
S. Mccomb
Kansas
So. Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
130
06/13
L
F 0-0 0:14
T. Mcbride
Kansas
So. Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
130
06/07
L
DEC 6-0
J. Kust
Wisconsin
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
125
06/07
L
DEC 7-1
C. Poster
Minnesota
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
125
06/07
L
DEC 1-7
C. Poster
Minnesota
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
125
06/07
W
F 3-3 1:51
B. Rice
Illinois
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
125
06/07
W
DEC 1-0
M. Barnes
Minnesota
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
125
06/06
L
DEC 4-3
D. Spaulding
North Dakota
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
125
06/06
W
DEC 6-0
M. Barnes
Minnesota
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
125
06/06
L
DEC 0-6
C. Poster
Minnesota
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
125
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/03
L
F 0-0 1:59
T. Massa
Michigan
Kids National Freestyle
---
100
07/03
W
TF 13-1
B. Thompson
Montana
Kids National Freestyle
---
100
07/02
W
TF 12-1
L. Roffers
Wisconsin
Kids National Freestyle
---
100
07/02
W
TF 10-0
E. Hensel
Minnesota
Kids National Freestyle
---
100
07/02
W
TF 16-5
K. Esparza
Idaho
Kids National Freestyle
---
100
07/02
W
TF 11-0
A. Nottestad
Wisconsin
Kids National Freestyle
---
100
07/01
L
DEC 9-7
T. Massa
Michigan
Kids National Greco
---
100
07/01
W
TF 12-1
R. Gambill
Indiana
Kids National Greco
---
100
07/01
W
TF 10-0
E. Hensel
Minnesota
Kids National Greco
---
100
07/01
W
F 0-0 0:13
M. Roosa
Pennsylvania
Kids National Greco
---
100
06/30
W
F 0-0 2:42
S. Iraniha
California
Kids National Greco
---
100
06/30
W
F 0-0 2:42
S. Iraniha
California
Kids National Greco
---
100
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023