Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Patrick Martinez
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2021
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
2009
2008
2007
Team Name
NYAC
New York Athletic Club
Team Temecula
unattached
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
W
DEC 2-0
S. Woods
ARMY (WCAP)
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
True 2nds
GR 87 KG
04/03
L
DEC 1-1
J. Stefanowicz
All-Marine Wrestling Team
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
1st Place
GR 87 KG
04/03
W
TF 8-0 5:23
J. Anderson
West Point Wrestling Club
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Semifinals
GR 87 KG
04/02
W
DEC 4-0
T. Zaleski
All-Marine Wrestling Team
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Quarterfinals
GR 87 KG
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
VPO1 3-1
J. Rau
TMWC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Finals
87 kg
04/26
W
VPO1 2-1
J. Souza
Army/WCAP
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
87 kg
04/25
W
VSU 8-0 1:48
N. Africano
NOVA Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
87 kg
04/25
W
VSU 8-0 1:29
J. Rau
Air Force RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
87 kg
04/25
W
VSU 8-0 2:51
G. Hooker
Army/WCAP
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
87 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
W
VPO1 1-1
B. Provisor
NYAC/NLWC
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
RR Rnd 3
87 kg
06/22
L
VPO1 1-1
B. Provisor
NYAC/NLWC
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
RR Rnd 2
87 kg
06/22
W
VPO 6-0
B. Provisor
NYAC/NLWC
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
RR Rnd 1
87 kg
06/22
W
VSU 11-0 4:59
K. Radford
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
Finals
87 kg
06/21
W
VSU1 11-1 5:59
R. Carlson
Minnesota Storm
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
Semi-Finals
87 kg
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
TF 8-0 4:33
K. Johnson
NYAC/NMU
2016 University Greco Nationals
Round 2 (Best of 3)
85
06/03
W
DEC 2-1
K. Johnson
NYAC/NMU
2016 University Greco Nationals
Round 1 (Best of 3)
85
06/03
W
TF 9-0 3:41
K. Radford
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2016 University Greco Nationals
CH Rd 6 Semis
85 KG
06/03
W
TF 8-0 3:46
J. Newman
Askren Wrestling Academy
2016 University Greco Nationals
CH Rd 5 Quarters
85 KG
06/03
W
TF 8-0 1:19
B. Marshall
NMU-OTS
2016 University Greco Nationals
CH Rd 4
85 KG
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
W
TF 8-0 5:22
L. Sheridian
Army (WCAP)
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
3rd Place
GR 85 KG
12/18
W
TF 8-0 3:15
M. Stenberg
NYAC/NMU
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Con Semis
GR 85 KG
12/18
L
DEC 3-1
B. Provisor
NYAC/OTC
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 5 Champ Semi Finals
GR 85 KG
12/18
W
TF 8-0 3:11
K. Johnson
NYAC/NMU
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 4 Champ Quarter finals
GR 85 KG
12/18
W
TF 12-3 2:49
B. Marshall
Keystone Heights
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 3 Championship
GR 85 KG
11/07
L
DEC 6-4
J. Clark
United States of America
2015 Bill Farrell International Open
Rd # 11 Consolation Semifinals
85 KG
11/06
L
DEC 3-2
M. Sumi
Japan
2015 Bill Farrell International Open
Rd # 6 Semifinals
85 KG
11/06
W
DEC 4-2
R. Hope
United States of America
2015 Bill Farrell International Open
Rd # 5 Quarterfinals
85 KG
11/06
W
TF 8-0 2:09
T. Barreiro
Canada
2015 Bill Farrell International Open
Rd #4
85 KG
09/08
L
DEC 4-0
A. Dilmukhamedov
Kazakhstan
2015 World Wrestling Championships
Repechage
80
09/08
W
DEC 5-0
J. Matuzevicius
Lithuania
2015 World Wrestling Championships
Repechage
80
09/08
L
DEC 4-2
V. Sasunouski
Belarus
2015 World Wrestling Championships
1/16 Final
80
05/10
W
DEC 3-1
C. Myers
---
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Championships
GR 80 KG
05/09
W
DEC 2-2
J. Rau
Minnesota Storm
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 5 Champ Semi Finals
GR 80 KG
05/09
W
DEC 1-0
C. Haight
NYAC
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 4 Champ Quarter finals
GR 80 KG
05/09
W
TF 8-0 1:52
C. Lewis
placentia
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 3 Championship
GR 80 KG
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
DEC 3-1
B. Gutches
OTC
2014 Senior WTT - Phase II
3rd Place Matches
80 KG
07/22
W
TF 8-0 1:56
Z. Benitz
Peacock Mat Club
2014 Senior WTT - Phase II
Rd # 4 Cons. Semis
80 KG
07/22
W
DEC 2-0
M. Brazile
---
2014 Senior WTT - Phase II
Cons. Rd # 3
80 KG
07/22
W
DEC 3-0
J. Fisher
Minnesota Storm
2014 Senior WTT - Phase II
Cons Rd # 2
80 KG
07/22
L
DEC 4-2
J. Rau
Minnesota Storm
2014 Senior WTT - Phase II
Round 1 (16 Man)
80 KG
05/23
L
F 7-0 1:31
B. Gutches
---
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
3rd Place
80 KG
05/23
W
TF 8-0 0:53
T. Engelkes
---
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Consi Semis 2
80 KG
05/23
L
DEC 3-0
K. Sanders
NYAC
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Semis
80 KG
05/23
W
DEC 6-2
K. Berry
Tucson Badger Wrestling Club
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
32 man, 16 man, 8 man Qtrs
80 KG
05/23
W
TF 9-0 4:23
P. Davis
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
32 man Rd 2, 16 man R1
80 KG
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
L
TF 12-2 3:37
M. Colabucci
Mountaineer WC
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Consi Rd3, 64 man Consi Rd 2
84 kg
05/25
L
TF 10-0 2:16
N. Brown
Lehigh Valley Athletic Club
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Rd3, 64 man Rd 2, 32 man Rd 1
84 kg
05/25
W
DEC 14-7
R. Hembury
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man R2, 64 man R1
84 kg
05/24
L
VCA 2-0
H. Zillmer
Bison WC
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Round 3 (Best of 3)
79 KG
05/24
L
VCA 0-0
H. Zillmer
Bison WC
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
---
79 KG
05/24
W
DEC 7-4
H. Zillmer
Bison WC
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Round 2 (Best of 3)
79 KG
05/24
L
DEC 6-1
H. Zillmer
Bison WC
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Round 1 (Best of 3)
79 KG
05/24
W
TF 7-0 3:00
C. Fitzgerald
---
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Champ semi
79 KG
05/24
W
DEC 4-3
S. Martinez
Florida Jets
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
16 man, 8 man Qtrs
79 KG
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
DEC 0-1
C. Weishoff
NWRTC
2011 ASICS Univ. Natl-Men FS
Round 6 (Champs & Cons)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/22
W
DEC 2-1
M. Edgington
SMI
2011 ASICS Univ. Natl-Men FS
Round 5 (Cons Only)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/22
L
DEC 1-0
A. Meade
---
2011 ASICS Univ. Natl-Men FS
Round 4 (Champs & Cons)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/22
W
F 1-0 1:44
G. Johnston
Waynesburg
2011 ASICS Univ. Natl-Men FS
Round 2 (Champs & Cons)
74 KG / 163 lbs
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
L
DEC 5-0
J. Condon
SUNKIST KIDS
FILA Junior Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/10
L
F 6-0 1:06
A. Jr.
Gator wrestling club
FILA Junior Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 1-0
L. Sheridan
California
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
171
04/10
W
DEC 0-5
T. Edmunds
TEAM NEVADA
FILA Junior Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 1-1
J. Stafford
Falcon Training Club
FILA Junior Freestyle
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 5-2
M. Moreno
Iowa
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
171
04/10
W
DEC 2-2
T. Schuck
Illinois
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
171
04/09
W
DEC 5-2
C. Brown
Wyoming
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
171
04/09
W
DEC 2-0
J. Beattie
Canada
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
171
04/09
W
TF 7-1
L. Bell
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
171
04/09
W
DEC 1-3
T. Peralta
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
171
04/08
W
DEC 0-4
J. Bohn
Team Michigan
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
placement
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/08
L
DEC 1-0
J. Nielsen
BuzzSaw Wrestling Club
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
semis
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/08
W
TF 6-0
S. Mitchel
Falcon Training Club
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/08
L
TF 6-0
J. Drendel
USOEC
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
74 KG / 163 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
L
DEC 1-0
C. Lear
Pennsylvania
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/25
L
DEC 2-2
D. Bailey
Oklahoma
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/25
W
DEC 0-3
M. Bryan
Ohio
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/24
W
DEC 7-0
Z. Berridge
Florida
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/24
W
F 2-2 0:25
D. Stough
Maryland
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/24
W
DEC 2-1
J. Gagliano
Missouri
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/24
W
DEC 1-0
D. Felton
Arizona
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/22
W
DEC 1-2
M. Curby
Michigan
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/22
L
DEC 6-0
M. Stenberg
Illinois
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/21
W
DEC 2-1
C. Neely
Missouri
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/21
W
DEC 1-1
M. Graves
Ohio
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/20
W
DEC 5-0
S. Ours
Virginia
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/20
L
DEC 3-1
T. Rutt
Minnesota
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/20
L
DEC 3-1
T. Rutt
Minnesota
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/20
W
F 6-0 1:16
R. Mayer
Pennsylvania
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/20
W
DEC 2-1
M. Artigliere
New Jersey
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
04/25
L
DEC 7-1
C. Kelliher
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160
04/25
L
DEC 1-0
T. Meeks
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160
04/24
W
TF 6-0
C. Lockwood
Missouri
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160
04/24
W
DEC 4-1
D. Quinlan
Hawaii
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160
04/24
W
TF 7-0
T. Wilson
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160
04/24
W
DEC 6-4
J. Welch
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160
04/23
L
DEC 2-1
S. Harvey
Washington
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
160
04/23
W
DEC 2-0
C. Neely
Missouri
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
160
04/23
W
DEC 5-4
C. Kelliher
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
160
04/23
W
DEC 6-0
N. Bayer
Washington
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
160
04/23
L
F 5-2 1:14
R. Larson
Oregon
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
160
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/12
W
DEC 2-1
M. Rico
Aggies Wrestling Club
Calif. FILA Junior State Greco
R12 - Placement
70 KG / 154.25
05/12
W
TF 6-0
S. Jackson
matclub usa
Calif. FILA Junior State Greco
R10 - Semis & WB
70 KG / 154.25
05/12
W
DEC 4-3
D. Linares
Soaring Eagles
Calif. FILA Junior State Greco
R8 - Quarters & WB
70 KG / 154.25
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022