Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Russell
Results
Events
Videos
More
News
Rankings
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021
2020
2008
2007
Team Name
Gopher WC
Gopher Wrestling Club
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
Team Carl Adams
The Wrestling Center
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
L
DEC 13-6
N. Tomasello
TMWC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Consolation Rd 3
MFS 57 KG
04/02
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Sanders
Gopher Wrestling Club
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Consolation Rd 2
MFS 57 KG
04/02
L
TF 11-0 2:32
D. Fix
TMWC/ Cowboy RTC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Quarterfinals
MFS 57 KG
03/27
W
Replay
VPO1 12-4
Z. Richards
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Finals
57 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VPO1 5-4
J. Mueller
New York City RTC
Last Chance Qualifier
Semi-Finals
57 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VPO1 6-4
D. Cruz
New York Athletic Club
Last Chance Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
57 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:35
N. Rankin
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 16
57 kg
02/11
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:19
V. Arujau
Team Bobby Douglas
America's Cup
RR Rnd 2
57 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
L
Replay
VPO1 12-6
J. Camacho
Wolfpack RTC
2020 RTC Cup Pres. by TMWC
RR Rnd 3
57 kg
10/11
L
Replay
VPO1 8-2
J. Mueller
TMWC / New York City RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
3rd Place
57 kg
10/11
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:37
S. Latona
TMWC / SERTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Consi-Semis
57 kg
10/10
L
Replay
VSU1 16-5 3:13
D. Ragusin
Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Semis
57 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VPO1 3-2
F. Perrelli
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) / LVWC
2020 Senior Nationals
Quarters
57 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:59
J. Medley
Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 16
57 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:00
J. Portillo
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 32
57 kg
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:42
G. Miller
The Wrestling Center
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
12/22
W
TF 12-2
D. Haynes
North Gwinnett Youth Wrestling
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
12/22
W
TF 10-0
A. Mahr
Milton Wrestling Club
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
12/21
W
DEC 2-1
H. Franklin
The Wrestling Academy
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
85
12/21
W
TF 13-3
G. Miller
The Wrestling Center
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
85
12/21
W
TF 13-1
B. Ninesling
Roswell Jr. Hornets WC
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
85
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:08
A. Mahr
Milton Wrestling Club
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
85
12/06
W
TF 12-0
S. Hutchinson
Rockmart Takedown Club
Centennial Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
12/06
W
F 11-3 2:45
G. Miller
The Wrestling Center
Centennial Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
12/06
W
DEC 9-2
G. Miller
The Wrestling Center
Centennial Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
12/06
W
DEC 3-0
T. Yaptengco
The Wrestling Academy
Centennial Holiday Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
12/06
W
FOR 0-0
A. Logan
Harrison Top Dog WC
Centennial Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
12/06
W
TF 10-0 1:36
D. Haynes
North Gwinnett Youth Wrestling
Centennial Holiday Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
DEC 2-0
B. Walker
Cherokee WC
Lumpkin County Indians Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
H. Franklin
The Wrestling Academy
Lumpkin County Indians Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
77
12/02
W
F 8-2 2:22
N. Chesna
North Forsyth Takedown Club
Lumpkin County Indians Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
77
12/01
W
DEC 12-3
T. Crittenden
West Forsyth Wrestling
Lumpkin County Indians Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023