Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Paulson
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 3-2
M. Renteria
Buchanan
2019 CIF (CA) Boys/Girls Championships
Finals
120 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 7-2
J. Rivera
Selma (CS)
2019 CIF (CA) Boys/Girls Championships
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 5-2
C. Sauriol
Poway
2019 CIF (CA) Boys/Girls Championships
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/22
W
F 5-0 1:54
K. Niimi
Granite Bay
2019 CIF (CA) Boys/Girls Championships
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/21
W
F 5-0 1:39
V. Daclan
Santa Monica
2019 CIF (CA) Boys/Girls Championships
Round of 32
120 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 6-1
J. Cruz
---
Doc Buchanan
3rd Place
120 lbs
01/05
W
MD 13-4
I. Tubera
Pitman
Doc Buchanan
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/05
L
F 2:18
M. Renteria
Buchanan
Doc Buchanan
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 3-1
A. Lorenzo
St John Bosco
Doc Buchanan
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 11-8
N. Vasquez
Montini Catholic (IL)
Doc Buchanan
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/04
W
TF 16-0 4:23
M. Sandez
De La Salle
Doc Buchanan
Round of 32
120 lbs
09/15
W
F 0-0 3:18
W. Joint
---
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
3rd Place
132
09/15
W
DEC 2-1
B. Benevidez
---
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 7
132
09/15
L
DEC 3-0
V. Jacinto
---
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 6
132
09/15
W
DEC 6-0
J. Vale
Poway High School
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 4
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
C. Reyes
Frontier
2018 Doc Buchanan
3rd Place
120 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 2-1
D. Unpingco
Freedom
2018 Doc Buchanan
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
H. Porter
Oakdale
2018 Doc Buchanan
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 2-1 TB2
J. Pacheco
Pomona
2018 Doc Buchanan
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/06
L
F 5:23
D. Murphy
Clovis North
2018 Doc Buchanan
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/05
W
MD 14-5
C. Wickard
Golden Valley (MRCD)
2018 Doc Buchanan
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/05
W
F 3:59
K. Slacedo
Sumner
2018 Doc Buchanan
Round of 32
120 lbs
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 0-0
J. Le
Rancho Bernardo
SCWAY GRADE STATE
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
03/12
W
F 0-0
D. Mcnicholl
alta loma
SCWAY GRADE STATE
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
03/12
W
DEC 8-2
S. McBroom
Oak Hills High School
SCWAY GRADE STATE
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
03/12
W
F 0-0 0:48
L. Thomas
---
SCWAY GRADE STATE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
03/11
W
F 0-0
H. Abacherli
---
SCWAY GRADE STATE
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023