Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
May 4-5, TBD
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Bertolino
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2010
2009
2008
2006
Team Name
Cyclone
Cyclone WC
Sunkist Kids
Sunkist Wrestling Club
Underdog WC
Underdog Wrestling Club
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/12
L
F 8-0 1:52
C. Pendleton
Gator WC
2010 World Team Trials
Cons. Semis
MFS 84 KG
06/12
W
DEC 1-0
J. Holm
MN Storm
2010 World Team Trials
Semis and WB
MFS 84 KG
06/12
W
DEC 2-1
D. Umbehauer
Nittany Lion WC
2010 World Team Trials
4th WB (32`s) / 2nd WB (16`s)
MFS 84 KG
06/12
L
DEC 1-0
R. Jordan
Sunkist Kids
2010 World Team Trials
Quarters and WB
MFS 84 KG
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/11
L
DEC 1-0
B. Hasseman
NYAC
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R12 - Placement
84 kg/185 lbs
04/11
W
DEC 0-3
T. Meester
SUNKIST KIDS
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R11 - Cons Semis
84 kg/185 lbs
04/11
W
DEF 0-0
C. Fronhofer
Sunkist Lions
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R10 - Semis & WB
84 kg/185 lbs
04/11
W
DEC 5-0
B. Padden
SUNKIST KIDS
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
84 kg/185 lbs
04/11
W
DEC 0-2
P. Keddy
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
84 kg/185 lbs
04/11
L
DEC 4-0
T. Pascoe
SUNKIST KIDS
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84 kg/185 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 1-6
M. Letts
Maryland
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
84 kg/185 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 1-1
P. Keddy
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
84 kg/185 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 0-2
N. Patrick
SUNKIST KIDS
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84 kg/185 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 5-0
J. Nakashima`
Folks
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 kg/185 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 1-2
A. Matsumoto
Japan
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semis
MFS 84 KG
02/08
W
DEC 4-1
B. Wissel
Boiler Elite
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 7
MFS 84 KG
02/08
W
F 3-4 0:50
T. Meester
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
MFS 84 KG
02/08
L
DEC 1-0
T. Cross
Canada
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 4
MFS 84 KG
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
DEC 4-0
T. Meester
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2008 NYAC International Championships
Round 7
MFS 84 KG
11/23
L
F 6-2 1:46
T. Friev
Russia
2008 NYAC International Championships
Rounds 6
MFS 84 KG
05/24
L
DEC 2-0
P. Keddy
Iowa
FILA Jr. & Univ. Freestyle WTT
Medals
UNIV 84 KG
05/24
W
DEC 1-0
B. Gould
Brockport
FILA Jr. & Univ. Freestyle WTT
Semis & WB
UNIV 84 KG
05/24
W
DEC 2-1
B. Klukow
MN Storm
FILA Jr. & Univ. Freestyle WTT
Qtrs & WB
UNIV 84 KG
04/25
L
F 4-1 0:33
B. Padden
Sunkist Kids
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 3-0
A. Haddon
Skyline College Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 4-0
A. Palmer
Sunkist Kids
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/25
L
DEC 1-0
J. Varner
Sunkist Kids
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 1-0
J. Yonushonis
New York Athletic Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 KG / 185 lbs
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
DEC 2-0
B. Hasseman
New York Athletic Club
Northern Plains Senior Freestyle
Round 10 - 1st & 3rds
84 KG / 185 lbs
05/06
W
F 0-0 1:01
B. Cornali
N/A
Northern Plains Senior Freestyle
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
05/06
W
TF 6-0
K. Mccurdy
Lopers for JC
Northern Plains Senior Freestyle
Round 8 - Semis & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/30
L
DEC 4-0
G. Dretsch
Minnesota Storm
University Freestyle Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/30
L
DEC 6-0
R. Kish
Minnesota Storm
University Freestyle Nationals
R8 - Quarters & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/30
W
DEC 1-1
M. Moore
Cornell
University Freestyle Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/29
W
DEC 3-0
B. Sinnott
The A-TEAM
University Freestyle Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/29
W
DEC 8-1
A. Cross
Michigan Wrestling Club
University Freestyle Nationals
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/14
L
DEC 1-2
J. Williams
Michigan wrestling club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/14
L
DEC 2-0
T. Pascoe
Sunkist Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/14
W
DEC 2-0
J. Conine
Olympic Training Center
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/14
W
DEC 1-0
R. Budd
Titan Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84 KG / 185 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023