Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Vann
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Cato Blue Devils wrestling
Cato-Meridian
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:53
E. Chizek
Johnstown Pee Wee Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
5th Place
56
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
B. Pool
HF-L Wrestling
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Semis
56
03/09
L
DEC 13-9
J. Sargeant
Long Beach Gladiators Wrestling
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Rd 4
56
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Beichner
Club not listed
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Rd 3
56
01/27
W
F 13-0 2:54
W. Edwards
Club not listed
2024 Penn Yan Wrestling Tournament
Round 7
53-58
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Moore
Pal-Mac Wrestling
2024 Penn Yan Wrestling Tournament
Round 6
53-58
01/27
W
F 5-2 1:02
J. Hohman
Club not listed
2024 Penn Yan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
53-58
01/27
W
DEC 10-4
V. Bellows
Elmira Junior Wrestling Club
2024 Penn Yan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
53-58
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:17
D. Mateo
Club not listed
2024 Penn Yan Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
53-58
01/22
L
TF 15-0
W. Banker
Wayne Youth Wrestling
Pal-Mac Ekstrom Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-52
01/22
W
TF 15-0
R. Tempest
Penn yan youth wrestling
Pal-Mac Ekstrom Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-52
01/22
W
TF 15-0
W. Scutt
Pal-Mac
Pal-Mac Ekstrom Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-52
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:29
A. Orio
Club not listed
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
54-57
01/14
L
MD 15-3
J. Fasulo
Brawlers Elite
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
54-57
01/14
W
F 0-2 0:33
T. Prell
Cato Blue Devils wrestling
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 3 (8 Man)
54-57
01/14
W
DEC 15-11
K. Showalter
Canastota Youth Wrestling
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 2 (8 Man)
54-57
01/14
W
F 6-5 2:00
A. Orio
Club not listed
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 1 (8 Man)
54-57
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020