Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Augustus Petrosky
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Black Fox Wr Ac
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 0-0
N. Griego
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 1 (4 & 2)
42-43 C
02/14
W
DEC 0-0
E. Hunt
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 2 (4 & 2)
42-44 A
02/14
L
DEC 0-0
J. Martinez
Ridge Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 1 (4 & 2)
42-44 A
02/14
W
DEC 0-0
E. Sanchez
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 3 (4 & 2)
42-44 A
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. Hopson
Sturgis Youth WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
5th Place
43 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
F 6-4 1:48
K. Meyer
Colman Egan wrestling
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Consi-Semis
43 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
A. Fouts
Ridge WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Consi of 4
43 lbs
01/20
W
F 10-3 2:16
T. Shells
Riverton USAW
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Consi of 8 #2
43 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:45
C. Enis
Thermopolis WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Consi of 8 #1
43 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:50
C. Gomez
Top Of The Rock WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Round of 16
43 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 0-0
D. Guerrero
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 3 (4 & 2)
42-43
01/08
W
DEC 0-0 SV
E. Hunt
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 1 (4 & 2)
42-43
01/08
W
DEC 0-0
C. Ortiz
Canon City Wrestling Club
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 2 (4 & 2)
42-43
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022