Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Owens
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Homewood-Thunder
ISI
Thunder
Thunder Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
F 7-2 2:42
K. Smith
Thunder Wrestling
Crown the Champion - Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-56
04/27
W
F 11-3 1:38
D. Kado
Elite Athletic Club
Crown the Champion - Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-56
04/06
L
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Hines
DreamTeam Performance
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
04/06
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Prendergast
---
NUWAY Nationals Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
03/29
W
DEC 4-2
E. Rogers
Mason
Cheesehead Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
03/24
W
F 5-0 0:41
G. Oliveira
Bolingbrook Junior Raiders Wre
Beginner Bash Folkstyle FINALS 2024
Round 2
52-54
03/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:26
J. Mackowski
Wisconsin
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 6 Semis
53-54 A
03/10
W
Replay
F 8-1 2:48
G. Kavanaugh
Oregon Youth Wrestling Club
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 4 Quarters
53-54 A
03/03
W
MD 9-0
D. Paun
Rick Larsen WC
2024 Highland FK Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
52-54
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Wallen
Bulldog Premier WC
2024 Highland FK Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
52-54
03/03
W
TF 16-1 2:20
E. Rhorer
Chesterton WC
2024 Highland FK Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
52-54
03/03
L
DEC 4-3
A. Butkus
Region WA
2024 Highland FK Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
52-54
02/25
W
MD 12-1
S. Brinkley
Hobart WC
RDP Elite Wrestling Folkstyle Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-52
02/25
W
DEF 6-2 2:00
D. Paun
Rick Larsen
RDP Elite Wrestling Folkstyle Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-52
02/25
W
DEC 8-6
E. Johnson
region wrestling academy
RDP Elite Wrestling Folkstyle Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-52
02/04
W
F 8-3 2:25
S. Klopack
Arlington Cardinals
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 3
50-52
02/04
W
DEC 7-1
A. Paredes
Barrington Broncos WC
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 2
50-52
02/04
W
TF 16-1 1:13
B. Heitzler
St. Charles Wrestling Club
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 1
50-52
02/03
W
F 9-0 2:31
M. Morgan
Wilmington Wrestling Club
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 3
52-53
02/03
L
DEC 4-1 SV
J. Wiatr
Lemont Bears
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 2
52-53
02/03
W
MD 11-2
D. LaMonte
Tinley Park Bulldogs Wrestling
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 1
52-53
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:20
N. Carbajal
Caravan Kids
Demolition Battle of Ragnarok
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-53
01/28
W
F 6-0 1:18
W. Witvoet
Wilmington Wrestling Club
Demolition Battle of Ragnarok
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-53
01/28
W
MD 14-0
J. Bettenhausen
Peotone Little Devils
Demolition Battle of Ragnarok
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-53
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:19
L. Hueramo
Reed Custer Jr. Panthers
2024 Boneyard Bash Girls/Beginners/8u & 10u ELITE
Final Round
50-53
01/27
W
DEC 6-1
W. Holley
Frankfort Wildcats
2024 Boneyard Bash Girls/Beginners/8u & 10u ELITE
Round 2
50-53
01/27
L
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Lynch
Panther Wrestling Club
2024 Boneyard Bash Girls/Beginners/8u & 10u ELITE
Round 1
50-53
12/26
W
MD 10-0
J. Pawlik
Barrington Broncos WC
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Round 2
52-53
12/26
W
FOR 0-0
F. Kueker
Crystal Lake Wizards
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Round 1
52-53
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022