Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vina Nguyen
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Hazen
Hazen (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
MD 16-4
L. West
Bonney Lake (Girls)
Mat Classic XXXV
3rd Place
Girls 3A/4A 100
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
O. Griffin
Peninsula (Girls)
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 7 Cons Semis
Girls 3A/4A 100
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:21
L. Espinoza
Davis (Girls)
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 Semis
Girls 3A/4A 100
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
T. Pascua
Mead (Girls)
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
Girls 3A/4A 100
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
E. Norman
Yelm (Girls)
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
Girls 3A/4A 100
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:01
C. Erdmann
Glacier Peak (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 1
1st Place
100
02/10
W
F 6-4 4:47
M. Pillejera
Everett (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Ramesh
Redmond (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
02/03
L
F 13-6 5:14
U. Young
Hazen (Girls)
2024 WIAA Girls Sub-Regional 1.2
Championships
100
02/03
W
F 2-2 1:04
A. Crew
Arlington (Girls)
2024 WIAA Girls Sub-Regional 1.2
Semis
100
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:57
K. Dencker
Everett (Girls)
2024 WIAA Girls Sub-Regional 1.2
Quarters, Consy-1, 3rd WB (32 man)
100
01/27
W
TF 17-2 2:00
N. Law
Issaquah (Girls)
Athena`s Pageant
Round 5
105
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Manalo
Rogers (Puyallup) (Girls)
Athena`s Pageant
Round 2 (4 Man)
105
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:12
H. Nguyen
Skyline (Girls)
Athena`s Pageant
Round 1 (4 Man)
105
01/20
L
DEF 6-0 1:52
J. VerHeul
Sultan (Girls)
Lady Hawk Invitational 2024
3rd place (8, 12, 16)
105
01/20
L
DEC 12-9
R. Serati
Kamiak (Girls)
Lady Hawk Invitational 2024
round 4
105
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:57
K. Camacho
Mount Baker (Girls)
Lady Hawk Invitational 2024
round 2
105
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:36
S. Rodriguez
Silas
2024 Lads & Lasses: LASSES
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:18
A. Werner
Stadium
2024 Lads & Lasses: LASSES
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
01/13
W
F 6-0 1:39
M. Neeley
Aberdeen
2024 Lads & Lasses: LASSES
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
01/13
L
F 2-4 1:29
E. Norton
Shorewood
2024 Lads & Lasses: LASSES
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/06
L
F 3-7 4:29
E. Desotell
Rainier (Girls)
Valkyrie Althing
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Girls 105
01/06
W
F 11-2 2:05
D. Gardner
Rainier (Girls)
Valkyrie Althing
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Girls 105
01/06
L
F 12-7 4:49
B. Wagner
Sumner (Girls)
Valkyrie Althing
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Girls 105
01/06
W
F 9-0 1:32
A. Manalo
Rogers (Puyallup) (Girls)
Valkyrie Althing
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Girls 105
12/29
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:09
G. Price
Thunder Ridge
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Rd 7 WB only
107
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
L. Roberts
University
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Rd 6 QF w/WB
107
12/28
W
Replay
F 10-3 3:00
A. Sanchez
Madera South
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Round 4
107
12/28
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:10
G. Williams
Harrisburg
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Rd 2
107
12/22
W
Replay
F 6-2 5:04
E. Armendariz
Moses Lake (Girls)
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
105
12/22
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:44
A. Castro
Warden
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
105
12/22
W
Replay
F 9-7 3:20
H. Parker
Royal
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
12/22
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:21
A. Quiroz
Pasco
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023