Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bruce Martinez
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:26
E. Ortiz
New Britain
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 32
113 lbs
02/09
L
F 6-0 2:29
Z. Matera
Trumbull
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/03
L
F 0:30
P. Konopka
Bunnell
Ludlowe JV Jamboree
RR Rnd 3
7 lbs
02/03
L
F 3:35
d. estrada
Fairfield Warde
Ludlowe JV Jamboree
RR Rnd 2
7 lbs
02/03
L
F 1:00
J. Morales
Weston
Ludlowe JV Jamboree
RR Rnd 1
7 lbs
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. Valenzuela
Danbury
Norwalk @ Danbury
Dual
113 lbs
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:54
J. Goldberg
Washingtonville
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:57
G. Gennaro
Washingtonville
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/24
L
F 1:53
Z. Matera
Trumbull
Trumbull @ Norwalk
Dual
113 lbs
01/20
L
F 1:35
D. Tejada
Danbury
Patton JV Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
JV-7 lbs
01/20
L
F 1:36
V. Sosa
Trumbull
Patton JV Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
JV-7 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:51
L. Arel
Enfield
Patton JV Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
JV-7 lbs
01/17
L
F 5-1 1:49
F. Bear
Stamford
Norwalk @ Stamford
Dual
113 lbs
01/06
L
FOR
J. DeBenedet
Shelton
Warde Invitational 2024
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/06
L
FOR
B. Henry
Fairfield Warde B
Warde Invitational 2024
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/03
L
F 2-1 1:53
R. Caruso
Greenwich
Greenwich @ Norwalk
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
L
F :27
Z. Brzoska
Fairfield Warde
Norwalk @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
L
F 4-1 :48
N. Smith
Darien
Darien vs Norwalk
Dual
120 lbs
12/28
L
F 1st Period
K. Gioffre
Newtown
Norwalk @ Newtown
Dual
120 lbs
12/27
L
F 5-2 4:45
R. Cabezas
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep @ Norwalk
Dual
120 lbs
12/27
L
F 5-2 1:47
K. Ingle
Montville
Montville @ Norwalk
Dual
120 lbs
12/27
L
F 7-0 1:37
N. Marshall
Stratford
Stratford @ Norwalk
Dual
120 lbs
12/20
L
F 2-0 :50
D. Meyers
Ridgefield
Ridgefield @ Norwalk
Dual
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 1:08
G. Kopilak
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 1:15
Z. Jhilal
Joel Barlow
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/13
L
F 0:19
E. Schwartz
Staples
Norwalk @ Staples
Dual
120 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022