Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Moises Morales-Orozco
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
Y. Santiago
Rockville
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-2 1:36
E. White
Portland/Cromwell
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
F 8-1 4:46
A. Bhabad
Avon
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Aspras
Foran
2024 SCC League Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/10
W
F 6-1 2:27
E. Celik
East Haven
2024 SCC League Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:32
A. Jackson
Amity
2024 SCC League Tournament
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/06
L
DEC 6-4
H. Minns
North Haven
North Haven @ Branford
Dual
138 lbs
02/03
W
F 0:58
M. Rahmani
Londonderry
Londonderry @ Branford
Dual
138 lbs
02/03
W
F 3:09
C. Merola
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth @ Branford
Dual
138 lbs
02/03
L
F 3:18
L. Lanzilli
Ridgefield
Ridgefield @ Branford
Dual
138 lbs
01/31
W
F 3:00
A. Jackson
Amity
Branford @ Amity
Dual
138 lbs
01/27
L
F 3:40
S. Pitrulle
New Fairfield
Branford @ New Fairfield
Dual
138 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 9-7
J. Garcia-Perez
Windham
Branford @ Windham
Dual
138 lbs
01/27
L
F 2:47
A. Samuel
Killingly
Killingly vs Branford
Dual
138 lbs
01/27
L
F 3:42
A. Bhabad
Avon
Branford vs Avon
Dual
138 lbs
01/24
L
F 3:39
D. Spadaro
Fairfield Warde
Fairfield Warde @ Branford
Dual
138 lbs
01/21
W
DEC 9-8
C. Borges
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep @ Branford
Dual
138 lbs
01/21
W
F 0:31
L. Barry
Fitch
Fitch @ Branford
Dual
138 lbs
01/21
L
F 2:35
G. Perritt
Manchester
Manchester @ Branford
Dual
138 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 :44
G. White
Bristol Eastern
Branford @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
138 lbs
01/17
L
MD 10-2
J. Wiesbrock
Daniel Hand
Branford @ Daniel Hand
Dual
138 lbs
01/13
L
F 1:50
G. Plourde
RHAM
Branford @ RHAM
Dual
138 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 5-4
S. Crawford
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Branford
Dual
138 lbs
01/13
L
MD 14-3
S. Kovaleski
Pomperaug/Watwn/Naug
Pomperaug/Watwn/Naug @ Branford
Dual
138 lbs
01/13
L
F 1:09
J. Colon
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Branford
Dual
138 lbs
01/10
W
DEC 4-6
H. Jacobson
Guilford
Branford @ Guilford
Dual
138 lbs
12/23
L
F 0:59
D. Kessler
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth @ Branford
Dual
138 lbs
12/23
L
MD 13-4
R. Michaels
Farmington
Farmington @ Branford
Dual
138 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:27
O. Gatti
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Branford @ Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
138 lbs
12/20
L
DEC 5-2
C. Borges
Fairfield Prep
Branford @ Fairfield Prep
Dual
138 lbs
12/16
L
F 1:53
J. Hollingsworth
Stamford
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
12/16
L
F 1:54
C. Smith
Westhill
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/16
W
F 3:12
K. Hall
Enfield
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/13
W
DEC 12-10 SV
M. Cooper
East Haven
Branford @ East Haven
Dual
138 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022