Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominik Rose
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 8-1 3:57
G. Celik
East Haven
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:56
R. Diaz
Portland/Cromwell
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/27
L
F 8-2 3:29
D. Salz
Northwestern
2024 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 7-0
R. Lewandoski
Terryville/Thomaston
2024 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:55
Y. Camacho
Windham
2024 Casey Yates Invite (CT--Lym Mem HS)
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/15
L
DEC 10-7
J. Domingos
Morgan
2024 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
Consi of 8 #1
124 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-1 1:44
T. Fitzsimmons
RHAM
2024 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
Round of 16
124 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
R. Martin
EO Smith
2024 Casey Yates Invite (CT--Lym Mem HS)
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:52
H. Sanchez
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2024 Casey Yates Invite (CT--Lym Mem HS)
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/06
W
F 7-1 1:25
M. Plasse
Fitch
2024 Casey Yates Invite (CT--Lym Mem HS)
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 4:03
W. Harvey
Terryville/Thomaston
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
12/16
L
F 0:47
T. Llewellyn
Gilbert/Torr
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
126 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022