Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Samuels
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Saldana
Hartford HS
MHSAA Regional 12-3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/17
L
DEC 16-9
C. Kennedy
Hopkins HS
MHSAA Regional 12-3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/10
L
MD 15-2
C. Mikolajczyk
Michigan Center HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Placement
126
02/10
W
F 4-4 2:12
C. Rose
Quincy HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:23
R. Martinez
Onsted HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 7-3 4:38
N. Ostrosky
Columbia Central HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
126
02/07
L
F 9-2 3:04
P. McClure
Madison HS
Madison HS vs. Blissfield HS
Round 1
126
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:16
B. Pfeiffer
Ida HS
LCAA Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
02/02
L
F 13-3 5:20
O. Loop
Hudson Area HS
LCAA Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
01/19
W
F 12-0 4:45
B.
Onsted HS
Onsted HS @ Blissfield HS
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 13-0 3:04
B. Pfeiffer
Ida HS
Falcon Duals
Round 1
126
01/11
W
DEC 7-3
W. Dusseau-Garno
Madison HS
Hillsdale Quad
Round 1
132
01/06
W
DEC 9-2
A. Davis
Springport HS
Hillsdale Team Invite
Round 1
126
12/27
W
DEC 10-3
L. Alafita
Chelsea HS
Grass Lake Warrior Team Invitational
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 8-3 4:00
B. Sullivan
Father Gabriel Richard HS
2023 Blissfield Invitational
Medal Round
132
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Deaton
Blissfield HS
2023 Blissfield Invitational
Round 5
132
12/09
W
DEC 11-4
G. Briggs
Madison HS
2023 Blissfield Invitational
Round 4
132
12/09
W
F 8-2 1:50
M. Kennedy
Chelsea HS
2023 Blissfield Invitational
Round 3
132
12/09
L
F 7-1 1:59
G. Rothman
Blissfield HS
2023 Blissfield Invitational
Round 2
132
12/09
W
F 5-3 4:00
B. Sullivan
Father Gabriel Richard HS
2023 Blissfield Invitational
Round 1
132
12/07
W
DEC 6-0
J. Doe
Lumen Christi HS
Columbia Tri meet
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024