Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristian Simmons
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 5-2 2:57
Z. Thompson
St. Francis
MSHSL Section 7AAA Individual
Cons Prelim
152
02/24
L
F 5-1 3:21
L. Nelson
Elk River
MSHSL Section 7AAA Individual
Quarterfinals
152
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Lease
Elk River
NWSC JV TOURNAMENT 2024
3rd place
152
02/10
L
DEC 5-2
L. Leonhardt
Champlin Park
NWSC JV TOURNAMENT 2024
Round 4
152
02/10
W
F 0-2 2:29
C. Somah
Osseo
NWSC JV TOURNAMENT 2024
Round 2
152
02/10
W
F 2-1 2:49
J. Kirchner
Andover
NWSC JV TOURNAMENT 2024
Round 1
152
01/27
L
DEC 9-6
L. Moertel
Minneapolis Washburn
Orono JV Invitational
Placement and RR 3
159-168
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Wenstad
New Prague
Orono JV Invitational
Semis and WB 1 and RR 2
159-168
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Parra-Garnica
Orono
Orono JV Invitational
Quarters and RR 1
159-168
01/20
L
F 9-3 4:01
M. Ross
Coon Rapids
Blaine @ Coon Rapids
Round 1
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
I. Schmahl
Blaine
2024 Mustang JV Tournament
Round 3
160B
01/13
L
F 6-3 4:03
E. Zillhardt
Eastview
2024 Mustang JV Tournament
Round 2
160B
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:54
R. Stebleton
Edina
2024 Mustang JV Tournament
Round 1
160B
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:18
B. Cox
Becker
Eden Prairie JV Tournament
Round 3
150-159
01/06
L
F 7-2 2:21
I. Zelaya-Velasquez
Willmar
Eden Prairie JV Tournament
Round 2
150-159
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:28
L. Jandro
Waconia
Eden Prairie JV Tournament
Round 1
150-159
12/29
W
F 7-6 5:44
N. Wegner
Zimmerman
Rogers Holiday Matness - Girls/JV 2023
Round 2
154-156
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:20
J. Kirchner
Andover
Rogers Holiday Matness - Girls/JV 2023
Round 1
154-156
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Doe
Osseo
Blaine JV tri
Round 1
107
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:21
G. Kulseth
---
Osseo JV
Round 1
160
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Doe
Osseo JV
Osseo JV
Round 1
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020