Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rialto Worcester
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Sonora
Sonora (Sonora)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
MD 13-3
A. Dougherty
RIPON
SJS DV Tournament
Conso Rd 3 (32 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 6-2 2:56
J. Pedescleaux
Rosemont
SJS DV Tournament
Round 3 Quarters and Consolation Rd 2 (32 Man)
126
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:09
c. sadek
Union Mine
SJS DV Tournament
Round 2 Con Rd 1 (32 Man)
126
02/09
W
MD 12-2
M. Santos
Orestimba
SJS DV Tournament
Round 1 Championship Rd 1 (32 Man)
126
01/20
L
MD 12-3
S. Oceguera
Johansen High
Robert Hatler Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 12-9 4:39
R. Lail
Sonora (Sonora)
Robert Hatler Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:58
T. McQuinn
Summerville
Robert Hatler Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/12
L
F
J. Jr
Del Norte (CC)
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Consi of 32 #1
126 lbs
01/12
L
DEC
E. Garcia
Calaveras
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Round of 64
126 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:23
U. Fear
Casa Roble
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Prelim 2
132
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 17-10
D. Jackson
Madras
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
J. Napoles
Tokay
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
144
12/02
W
DEC 9-7
A. Howard
Lathrop
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 2-7 3:43
J. Crifasi
Big Valley Christian
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
144
12/02
L
F 6-2 3:08
R. EULEY
Sierra (Manteca)
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020