Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tatum Carey
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Eau Claire North
Eau Claire North Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:40
E. Hady
Richland Center Girls
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
Girls 107
02/22
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:06
C. Whittier
Mukwonago Girls
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
Girls 107
02/17
W
DEC 6-0
D. Spets
D.C. Everest
WIAA D1 Sect. A @ Marshfield Girls
Placement (16 Man)
107
02/17
W
MD 13-5
P. Waidelich
New Richmond
WIAA D1 Sect. A @ Marshfield Girls
Semis (16 Man)
107
02/17
W
F 10-0 2:30
A. Johnson
Superior
WIAA D1 Sect. A @ Marshfield Girls
Quarters (16 Man)
107
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. JENSEN
Bloomington Kennedy
Husky Girls Wrestling Challenge
Round 1
106
02/03
W
DEC 6-1
E. Bakke
Mora
Husky Girls Wrestling Challenge
Round 6 - All Other Placement
107
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:07
D. Bigbear
Mora
Husky Girls Wrestling Challenge
Round 5
107
02/03
W
F 2-1 4:17
M. Letourneau
Centennial
Husky Girls Wrestling Challenge
Round 4
107
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. JENSEN
Bloomington Kennedy
Husky Girls Wrestling Challenge
Round 3
107
02/03
L
F 2-2 3:47
G. Rombalski
Independence
Husky Girls Wrestling Challenge
Round 2
107
01/26
W
F 0-0 5:44
I. Davenport
River Falls
Eau Claire North @ River Falls
Round 1
107
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
M. Simonson
McDonell Cath./Elk Mound
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Finals
100
01/20
W
MD 11-1
R. Katzfey
Mukwonago
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 4
100
01/20
W
F 2-0 3:30
A. Zamora
Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 3
100
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:20
A. Gardner
Marshfield
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 2
100
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Nelson
Shiocton
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 1
100
01/16
W
F 12-0 3:13
M. Wagner
Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.
2024 WI HS Girls Multi Dual
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
100
01/16
W
F 8-0 1:48
K. Her
Wausau West
2024 WI HS Girls Multi Dual
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
100
01/06
L
MD 8-0
K. Bachman
MFL Mar-Mac
6th Annual Central Girls Invitational
Round 6
100
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Uhlenhopp
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6th Annual Central Girls Invitational
Round 5
100
01/06
L
F 5-3 3:16
L. Cortes
Postville
6th Annual Central Girls Invitational
Round 4
100
01/05
W
DEC 3-1
K. Bachman
MFL Mar-Mac
6th Annual Central Girls Invitational
Round 2
100
12/29
L
DEC 5-1
A. Gallagher
Monroe
Bi-State Classic - Girls
consolation round 3
107
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:36
D. Wilke
Southern Door
Bi-State Classic - Girls
Round 3
107
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Peters
Pulaski
Bi-State Classic - Girls
Round 2
107
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
Bi-State Classic - Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
107
12/15
W
F 11-1 2:51
C. Kellogg
Prescott
Eau Claire North Tri
Round 1
106
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:51
C. Kellogg
Prescott
Prescott @ Eau Claire North
Round 1
107
12/06
L
F 6-2 3:08
K. Lambries
Holmen
Holmen @ Eau Claire North
Round 1
107
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023