Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
eric chen
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Garden City
Garden City
Garden City Sr High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
E. Smolinski-Howe
Este Built
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
119-I lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 2-1 SV
D. DeKay
Waverly Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
119-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Youngcourt
Mat Assassins
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
119-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Smith
Bangor
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
119-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
MD 9-1
R. BIGGER
Bacon Barbell club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
119-I lbs
02/10
L
F 10-0 2:56
G. Walpole
Long Beach
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
116
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Gilman
Mepham
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
5TH PLACE
116
02/03
L
DEC 10-9
J. Zuzzolo
Mepham
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
CONS SEMIS
116
02/03
W
F 6-0 2:59
N. Montagano
Wantagh
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
CONS QTRS
116
02/03
L
F 5-1 5:35
V. Matthews
East Meadow
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
116
01/27
L
F 6-0 3:21
A. Shrivardhankar
Islip
Timmy Collins Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 5 - Placement Matches (all)
116
01/27
W
DEC 18-18
C. Martin
Farmingdale
Timmy Collins Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 4b - All Semis & 3rdWB-16, 5thWB-32
116
01/27
W
DEC 16-9
C. Esquival
Sewanhaka West
Timmy Collins Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 3 - 2ndWB-16; Quarters&3rdWB-32
116
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:09
A. Mancuso
Farmingdale
Timmy Collins Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 2 - Quarters&1stWB-16; 2ndWB-32
116
01/27
W
DEC 9-7
W. Nabet
Locust Valley Sr
Timmy Collins Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 1 - ChampR1-16; ChampR2-32 & 1stWB-32
116
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:30
N. Diaz
Tappan Zee
47th Annual Scarsdale Tournament
Round 4
116
01/13
W
MD 15-5
E. Francisco
Burke Catholic HS
47th Annual Scarsdale Tournament
Round 3 (WB)
116
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:40
R. Lomonaco
Mamaroneck
47th Annual Scarsdale Tournament
Round 2 (QF, WB1)
116
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
C. Rodriguez
Eastchester-Tuckahoe HS
47th Annual Scarsdale Tournament
Round 2 (Rd16)
116
01/11
L
MD 12-4
V.
Levittown Division HS
Levittown Division HS @ Garden City Sr High
Round 1
116
01/04
W
F 16-6 4:03
C. Cruz
Roosevelt Sr High
Roosevelt Sr High @ Garden City Sr High
Round 1
116
12/28
W
DEC 11-6
B. Morgan
Jericho Sr High
Charles McCullough Wrestling Tournament
1st Place Match
116
12/28
W
MD 18-5
V. Horan
Plainview-Old Bethpage Jfk HS
Charles McCullough Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
116
12/23
L
DEC 4-3
H. Gonzales
Hicksville
Hicksville @ Garden City Sr High
Round 1
116
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:31
W. Russell
Manhasset Sr HS
Garden City Sr High @ Manhasset Sr HS
Round 1
116
12/17
W
DEC 6-3
E. Furstenberg
Port Washington HS
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
116
12/17
L
MD 10-2
C. Bergonzi
MacArthur (General Douglas) HS
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
116
12/17
W
MD 11-3
D. Pellizzi
Cold Spring Harbor Sr High
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
116
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:04
M. Quinones
East Islip HS
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
116
12/16
W
F 8-1 3:17
J. Scalzo
North Shore Sr High
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
116
12/14
L
F 4-1 2:17
H. Chugerman
Bellmore-JFK HS
Bellmore-JFK HS @ Garden City Sr High
Round 1
116
12/11
W
TF 17-2 5:58
A. Victor
Deer Park HS
Bobby Menges Duals
Round 1
116
12/11
L
F 0-0 3:45
C.
Sewanhaka West
Bobby Menges Duals
Round 1
116
12/10
W
F 0-0 5:00
B. Morgan
Jericho Sr High
Bobby Menges Duals
Round 1
116
12/09
L
F 6-1 6:06
J. Ragusa
Bethpage
Bobby Menges Duals
Round 1
116
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021