May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Matacchiera
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 2:48
b. little
Don Bosco Prep School
NJSIAA District 1
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 10-4
D. Dimone
Hasbrouck Heights
Verona Quad
Round 1
126
02/10
W
DEC 1-0
D. Palmer
Verona
Verona Quad
Round 1
120
02/06
L
F 0-0 0:46
R. Jones
Montville
N1 G3 Quarterfinals/Semifinals at OT
Round 1
120
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:22
J. Guzman
Ramapo
N1 G3 Quarterfinals/Semifinals at OT
Round 1
120
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:51
B. Curcio
West Deptford
Middletown North Tri v/ West Deptford and Wayne Hills
Round 1
120
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:29
J. Burke
West Milford Township
West Milford Township @ Wayne Hills
Round 1
120
01/24
L
F 0-0 4:55
J. Diorio
Don Bosco Prep School
Wayne Hills @ Don Bosco Prep School
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:45
J. Flores
Passaic
2024 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:24
A. Nyhuis
Lakeland Reg
2024 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:15
S. Mossaddik
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
2024 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:55
B. Rosario
Passaic Valley
Wayne Hills @ Passaic Valley
Round 1
120
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:41
E. Krakower
River Dell
Big North Duals Day 2
Round 1
120
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
M. Intriago
Pascack Hills
Big North Duals Day 2
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 0-0 4:59
S. Mossaddik
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
Big North Duals Day 1
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 12-3 4:59
S. Mossaddik
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
Big North Duals Day 1
Round 1
126
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:55
J. Fontanez
Northern Valley Regional (Demarest) HS
Big North Duals Day 1
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:16
J. Allmers
Pascack Valley School
Wayne Hills Tri
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:18
J. Lorper
Hawthorne
Wayne Hills Tri
Round 1
120
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:43
R. Melendez
Wayne Valley
Wayne Valley @ Wayne Hills
Round 1
120
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:43
R. Melendez
Wayne Valley
Wayne Hills @ Wayne Valley
Round 1
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022