Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Dorto
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Cape Henry
Cape Henry Collegiate
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 10-7
C. Veira
Peninsula Catholic
2024 TCIS Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 5-2 6:00
C. Norton
Catholic High School
2024 TCIS Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/07
L
MD 10-2
J. Teti
Norfolk Academy
Norfolk Academy @ Cape Henry Collegiate
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 13-3 2:43
R. Hale
Brentsville District
Titan Duals
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:33
R. Wetzler
Cosby
Titan Duals
Round 1
106
01/27
L
MD 10-0
J. Nichols
C.D. Hylton
Titan Duals
Round 1
106
01/19
L
F 4-0 2:07
B. Christie
Landstown
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man) Friday
106
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:21
Z. Brewer
Floyd Kellam
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) Friday
106
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:54
J. Winkler
Pope John Paul the Great Catholic HS
2024 Panther Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:57
R. McMahon
Paul VI
2024 Panther Invitational
Quarters
106
01/13
W
F 0-2
L. Swing
Woodberry Forest
2024 Panther Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/05
L
F 7-2 1:54
P. Griste
Massaponax
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/05
L
TF 15-0 2:12
B. Gibbs
Atlee
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. Butler
Grafton
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:27
G. Bacaoan
Oscar Smith
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/09
L
F 9-2 4:53
J. Carpenter
York
Richmond Invitational
3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Willis
Deep Run
Richmond Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
106
12/02
L
F 7-0 1:41
R. Maynard
Deep Creek
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Varsity 106
12/02
L
F 3-2 2:00
T. Butler
Grafton
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
Varsity 106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020