Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rhenen Sheffield
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Southern Utah Elite
Southern Utah Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Johnson
Kanab Cowboys
Shootbox Scuffle
Round 5 (5 Man)
36-39
03/16
W
F 5-0 1:38
Z. Fieldstad
Shootbox wrestling club
Shootbox Scuffle
Round 4 (5 Man)
36-39
03/16
L
F 11-0 1:52
K. Robinson
Shootbox wrestling club
Shootbox Scuffle
Round 1 (5 Man)
36-39
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:31
R. Rich
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Finals
38
02/09
W
MD 11-3
T. Southwick
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
38
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
C. Rinderknecht
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
38
01/20
L
F 3-4 1:48
R. Memmott
JWC
Rec League State
Placement and semis
37
01/20
W
DEC 9-5
W. Barney
Payson Lion Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 3
37
01/20
W
F 15-3 2:27
L. Hardey
Bonneville Wrestling
Rec League State
Round 3
37
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
J. Oppenheimer
Delta
Rec League State
Round 2
37
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:22
K. Robinson
Shootbox wrestling club
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 4
36-37
01/06
W
MD 10-1
T. Noyes
Devils Wrestling
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 3
36-37
01/06
L
F 8-0 0:46
D. McMahon
Shootbox wrestling club
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 2
36-37
12/16
W
DEC 10-6
C. Galloway
Charger Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 3 (4 Man)
35-36
12/16
W
MD 11-1
B. McPherson
JWC
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 2 (4 Man)
35-36
12/16
W
DEC 6-0
W. Cloward
JWC
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (4 Man)
35-36
11/18
L
F 4-1 0:51
K. Teeples
Santaquin
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (4 Man)
36-39
11/18
W
MD 15-2
M. Barnson
Millard Wrestling Club
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (4 Man)
36-39
11/18
L
F 8-2 1:38
D. McMahon
Shootbox Wrestling Club
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (4 Man)
36-39
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020