Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Finnegan
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:52
M. Smidt
AGWSR
Independence JV Boys Tournament
Round 4
JV-12
02/07
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:41
S. Edberg
Benton Community
Independence JV Boys Tournament
Round 3
JV-12
02/06
L
Replay
F 12-0 3:00
D. Truesdale
Muscatine
Independence JV Boys Tournament
Round 2
JV-12
01/26
W
F 3-2 5:36
B. McLeod
Keokuk
Keokuk/Oskaloosa/Williamsburg @ Washington
Round 1
---
01/23
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
I. Otsby
Grinnell
2024 WaMaC Tournament - JV Boys
Round 4
JV-26
01/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
S. Hansel
Solon
2024 WaMaC Tournament - JV Boys
Round 3
JV-26
01/23
L
Replay
MD 8-0
T. Wood
Vinton-Shellsburg
2024 WaMaC Tournament - JV Boys
Round 2
JV-26
01/12
L
F 4-0 3:39
W. Silhanek
South Tama County
S.Tama/CPU@Williamsburg
Round 1
157
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:40
T. Cecak
South Tama County
S.Tama/CPU@Williamsburg
Round 1
157
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
K. Louis
Benton Community
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 4
JV-26
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
A. Wulfekuhle
West Delaware, Manchester
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
JV-26
01/06
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:53
A. Rhoads
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
JV-26
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Buesing
West Delaware, Manchester
Williamsburg/Vinton @ West Delawarer
Round 1
157
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:16
N. Lewis
West Delaware, Manchester
Williamsburg/Vinton @ West Delawarer
Round 1
157
01/05
L
TF 17-2 5:09
T. Wood
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg/Vinton @ West Delawarer
Round 1
157
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:13
O. Bral
Iowa Valley, Marengo
Grinnell/ EV/ IV/ Williamsburg
Round 1
165
12/20
L
DEC 8-5
M. Pritchard
Iowa Valley, Marengo
Grinnell/ EV/ IV/ Williamsburg
Round 1
165
12/15
L
MD 11-0
T. Sharp
Benton Community
Grinnell/ Benton Community/ Williamsburg
Round 1
---
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:54
R. Forcht
South Tama County
CPU JV TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
33
12/05
L
F 11-2 3:36
R. Hein
Monticello
CPU JV TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
33
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Stepper
Tipton
CPU JV TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
33
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:42
L. Korte
Mount Vernon
Mount Vernon @ Williamsburg
Round 1
165
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:29
Z. Broomhall
Mount Vernon
Mount Vernon @ Williamsburg
Round 1
165
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022