Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clayton McPheters
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Mattanawcook
Mattanawcook/PVHS
Wrestlers Way
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
TF
D. simpson
Belfast High School
MPA Class B North Regionals
Finals
106 lbs
02/11
W
F
N. McMillen
Foxcroft Academy
MPA Class B North Regionals
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/11
W
F
H. Marshall
Piscataquis
MPA Class B North Regionals
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:56
H. Perro
Noble
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
5th Place
106 lbs
01/06
L
F 4-0 4:12
J. Madigan
Massabesic
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/06
W
F 0-2 4:35
M. Boucher
Timberlane B
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Consi of 4
106 lbs
01/06
W
MD 9-0
C. Coro
North Providence
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
B. Mann
Timberlane
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 2-0
R. Lachance
Sanford
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 6-0
H. Perro
Noble
2023 Noble Invitational [ME]
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
12/27
L
F 4-2 2:42
J. Madigan
Massabesic
2023 Noble Invitational [ME]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
H. Marshall
Piscataquis Community Secondary School
2023 Noble Invitational [ME]
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 7-0
D. Beyea
Biddeford/Thornton Wrestling
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Finals
106 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 6-2
T. Atwell
Oxford Hills
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:32
L. Kroeger
Mountain Valley
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
11/12
L
F 9-2 5:27
C. Desiano
Refinery Wrestling Youth
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
11/11
L
DEC 1-0
L. Copper
Smittys Barn
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Consi of 4
100 lbs
11/11
L
F 4-0 0:54
L. Boxley
MAC wrestling club
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022