Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Claeys
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
J. Brewer
Lewis Central
IHSAA 3A District 7 @ Norwalk
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 4-3
G. Sutter
ADM
IHSAA 3A District 7 @ Norwalk
Quarters (12 Man)
138
01/31
L
DEC 6-0
E. Cox
Indianola
3A IHSAA Regional Duals
Round 1
138
01/31
L
DEC 7-0
B. Cochran
Valley, West Des Moines
3A IHSAA Regional Duals
Round 1
138
01/26
L
DEC 7-3
B. Cochran
Valley, West Des Moines
Valley, West Des Moines @ Ankeny
Round 1
138
01/24
L
F 7-1 0:53
C. Freeman
Waukee Northwest
Waukee Northwest @ Ankeny
Round 1
138
01/19
L
DEC 8-2
D. Rew
Urbandale
Urbandale @ Ankeny
Round 1
138
01/12
L
DEC 8-3
T. Brennan
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny @ Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
138
01/06
W
DEC 11-10
E. Cox
Indianola
Jack Mendenhall Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:26
J. Hinson
Ames
Jack Mendenhall Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:56
C. Groth
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Jack Mendenhall Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
DEF 0-2 0:57
M. Blocher
Valley, West Des Moines
Jack Mendenhall Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
MD 9-1
K. Davidson
Fort Dodge
Jack Mendenhall Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Warrick
Boone
Jack Mendenhall Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/15
L
DEC 7-5
R. Hilby
West Delaware, Manchester
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 3 (7:00 PM)
144
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:43
S. Brandenburg
Lake Mills
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 1 (3:00 PM)
138
12/15
W
F 0-4 2:30
T. Zimmer
Nashua-Plainfield
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 2 (5:00 PM)
138
12/08
L
DEC 9-4
K. Crispin
Waukee
Waukee @ Ankeny
Round 1
150
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Seda
Dowling Catholic
Ankeny @ Dowling Catholic
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Bailey
Ankeny Centennial
2023 Marshalltown JV Tournament
Round 3
32
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:46
K. Howell
Valley, West Des Moines
2023 Marshalltown JV Tournament
Round 2
32
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:17
K. Gilbertson
Marshalltown
2023 Marshalltown JV Tournament
Round 1
32
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023