Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Begley
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Team Name
Midway
Midway University
Midway University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 10-6 6:51
J. Kilman
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Futures
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/16
L
F 9-2 1:59
L. Cheatham
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Futures
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/16
L
F 3-0 2:14
D. Bannister
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Futures
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/25
L
DEC 10-6
W. Melvin
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Midway Tri-Meet
Round 1
157
01/13
L
F 3-0 2:02
A. Boykins
Williams Baptist
Spartan Invite
FINALS
157
01/13
W
DEC 9-6
E. Norton
University of the Ozarks
Spartan Invite
Round 5
157
01/13
W
F 7-0 4:25
T. Riemer
University of the Ozarks
Spartan Invite
Round 4
157
01/13
L
TF 19-4 5:23
J. Campbell
Missouri Baptist University
Spartan Invite
ROUND 2
157
12/16
W
MD 9-0
K. Clute
St. Thomas University
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
157
12/09
L
DEC 12-9
C. Ross
Thomas More
Midway Quad
Round 1
157
11/18
L
DEC 16-10
A. Vargas
University of Florida
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/18
L
F 5-11 4:28
I. Guerrier
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
149
11/12
L
TF 17-2 3:17
H. Kuhn
Ashland
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
149
11/12
W
F 3-0 0:59
P. Knight
---
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
149
11/12
L
DEC 7-6
A. Karpinski
---
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
149
11/12
W
MD 11-0
R. Tucker
Tiffin
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
149
11/04
L
F 8-7 4:06
C. Elliott
Life
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 8
149
11/04
W
F 10-7 4:36
B. Brust
Southwestern Michigan
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 6
149
11/04
L
DEC 9-6 SV
C. Burrus
CumberlandKY
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 5
149
11/04
W
DEC 10-3
D. McKelvey
Marian University
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 3
149
11/04
W
TF 18-1 3:27
T. White
Williams Baptist
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 2
149
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022