Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
josiah camacho
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 5-3
L. Hall
San Antonio Reagan
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Round 6
157
02/01
L
DEC 12-5
K. Fake
Cibolo Steele
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Round 5
157
02/01
W
F 2-2 2:14
A. Nguyen
San Antonio Madison
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Round 4
157
01/31
W
F 3-4 2:06
S. Saenz
New Braunfels
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Round 3
157
01/31
L
F 8-2 1:14
D. Rendon
San Antonio Roosevelt
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
DEC 15-10
W. Jones
San Antonio LEE
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R5
157
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
L. Hall
San Antonio Reagan
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R4
157
01/20
W
F 2-1 2:37
M. Rogers
Round Rock Westwood
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R2
157
01/18
W
DEC 15-14
K. Fake
Cibolo Steele
Judson Tri-Dual
Round 1
157
01/18
W
MD 22-11
T. Casper
Schertz Clemens
Judson Tri-Dual
Round 1
157
01/13
L
F 13-1 2:42
T. Adkins
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
2024 LEE Invitational-BV
Finals
157
01/13
W
TF 18-2 5:31
J. Kartaltepe
San Antonio Wagner
2024 LEE Invitational-BV
R6 Semis
157
01/13
W
F 10-7 4:37
J. Guerrero
Uvalde
2024 LEE Invitational-BV
R4 Qrtrs
157
01/11
L
F 4-0 1:27
D. Rendon
San Antonio Roosevelt
San Antonio Roosevelt @ Converse Judson
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 4-6 5:37
A. Salinas
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
2024 Judson Invitational-Boys JV/V
Finals
157
01/06
W
F 3-2 5:35
A. Holcomb
SA Veterans Memorial HS
2024 Judson Invitational-Boys JV/V
BV R4 JUD Semis
157
01/06
W
F 10-2 5:30
M. Hillcoat
Cornerstone Christian School
2024 Judson Invitational-Boys JV/V
BV R2 Qtrs 16 man
157
12/13
W
F 0-0
A. Holcomb
SA Veterans Memorial HS
SA Veterans Memorial HS @ Converse Judson
Round 1
157
12/13
W
F 0-0
R. Canul
San Antonio Wagner
Converse Judson @ San Antonio Wagner
Round 1
157
12/08
W
DEC 18-14
E. Rodriguez
El Paso Bel Air
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 5 (8 Team)
157
12/08
L
TF 15-0 2:40
C. Beacom
Buda Johnson
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 7 (8 Team)
157
12/08
W
F 2-2 1:02
J. Rogers
Leander Glenn
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Finals (2 Team)
157
12/02
L
MD 18-4
K. Jabbour
San Antonio Reagan
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
L
F 18-7 5:29
C. Ramirez
Corpus Christi Ray
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/19
L
F 4-0 1:49
L. Williamson
San Antonio Churchill
2023 Charger Classic BV
Placement (24 Man)
157
11/19
W
F 11-11 4:31
D. Huerta
El Paso Austin
2023 Charger Classic BV
Semis & WB (24 Man)
157
11/18
L
F 8-0 1:53
C. Starr
Round Rock
2023 Charger Classic BV
Semis & WB (24 Man)
157
11/18
W
F 5-5 4:58
R. Aumada
Corpus Christi Moody
2023 Charger Classic BV
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
157
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Rivera
Kyle Lehman
2023 Charger Classic BV
Round 2 (24 Man)
157
11/11
L
DEC 14-12
A. Eubank
Katy Morton Ranch
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157- Boys
11/11
W
F 4-2 2:50
J. Park
Katy Taylor
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157- Boys
11/11
L
F 4-0 1:45
D. Santos-Lopez
Conroe Oak Ridge
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157- Boys
11/11
W
F 2-2 1:01
W. Reiser
Lamar Fulshear
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
157- Boys
11/09
W
F 13-18 5:53
M. Acuna
San Antonio Highlands
Judson Quad
Round 1
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020