Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Llyod
Results
High School Results
Team Name
BIXBY
Bixby
Bixby Boys
Oklahoma
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
TF 11-0 0:39
G. Miller
Black Fox Wrestling
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
04/13
L
TF 10-0 0:34
C. Craft
Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
Port City USA FS/GR Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
106-113
02/02
W
F 17-3 2:20
C. Walls
DURANT
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 6 - 12-man
106
02/02
L
TF 19-3 4:09
W. Platt
Muskogee
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 5 - 12-man
106
02/02
L
MD 11-2
C. Cue
SAPULPA
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 4 - 12-man
106
02/02
L
F 3-0 1:13
D. Briscoe
SAND SPRINGS
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 2 - 12-man
106
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
D. Jackson
DANIEL WEBSTER
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 1 - 12-man
106
01/19
L
DEC 6-1
G. Meyers
Labette, KS
Skiatook Tournament 2024
round 4
106
01/19
L
DEC 9-6
T. Barbee
BARNSDALL
Skiatook Tournament 2024
round 3
106
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:23
D. Briscoe
SAND SPRINGS
Skiatook Tournament 2024
round 2
106
01/19
L
MD 9-1
J. Esquivel
CATOOSA
Skiatook Tournament 2024
round 1
106
11/22
L
DEC 9-2
D. McConnell
BAHS
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
11/22
L
F 5-0 1:08
R. Vermillion
Yukon
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
11/22
W
F 5-1 1:12
M. Magness
Bishop Kelley
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
11/11
L
TF 16-0 2:59
K. Patton
Rogers Heritage
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
11/11
L
DEC 4-2
D. Hatfield
Vinita
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020