Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Austin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Dripping Springs
Dripping Springs B
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 7-0 1:46
M. Pechman
San Antonio Reagan
UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
113
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:45
N. Jaramillo
Los Fresnos
UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/01
W
F 4-0 2:08
R. Faust
Austin Westlake
UIL Boys District 14-6A
Round 6
113
02/01
W
F 5-2 4:34
C. Davis
Austin Lake Travis
UIL Boys District 14-6A
Round 5
113
02/01
L
F 15-8 3:35
P. Gutierrez
Pflugerville Weiss
UIL Boys District 14-6A
Round 4
113
01/25
W
F 9-0 4:29
R. Faust
Austin Westlake
Austin Westlake @ Dripping Springs
Round 1
113
01/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:15
A. Huerta
Conroe Woodlands College Park
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
113
01/19
L
Replay
MD 8-0
R. Blake
Austin Lake Travis
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
3rd WB (16 Team)
113
01/17
L
TF 18-3 4:18
R. Blake
Austin Lake Travis
Dripping Springs @ Austin Lake Travis
Round 1
113
01/13
L
DEC 11-4
K. Peredo
Killeen Ellison
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys 2024
Round 6
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Walker
Temple
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys 2024
Round 5
113
01/13
L
F 12-0 3:41
A. Morales
Killeen Shoemaker
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys 2024
Round 4
113
01/03
W
DEC 2-0
K. Rackley
Georgetown
Mercer Street Melee
Placement Matches (8 Man)
111-116
01/03
W
F 4-3 2:28
A. Exum
Austin Vandegrift
Mercer Street Melee
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
111-116
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Gunter
Austin Bowie
Mercer Street Melee
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
111-116
12/09
L
F 5-3 2:43
A. Bergh
Prosper
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
12/09
L
F 6-2 2:41
M. Rojas
Corpus Christi Carroll
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 3 (16 Team)
113
12/09
W
F 3-2 1:56
J. Limon
Corpus Christi King
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:03
B. Morris
Comal Canyon
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 2 (16 Team)
113
11/17
L
F 8-0 1:23
J. Lester
Vandegrift
2023 Capital Classic JV Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
111-116
11/16
W
DEC 10-5 SV
Q. Hamilton
Shoemaker
2023 Capital Classic JV Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
111-116
11/16
W
F 4-0 0:29
J. Gunter
Bowie
2023 Capital Classic JV Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
111-116
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023