Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Dunaj
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Fisheye
Fisheye Youth
Notre Dame-West Haven
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
F 3-2 1:38
J. Celenza
Red Nose Wrestling School
Don Bosco Ironmen Knights Quest
Consi of 4
122 lbs
04/27
L
F 2-0 0:27
A. Spina
Scorpions
Don Bosco Ironmen Knights Quest
Quarter-Finals
122 lbs
04/21
L
F 5-3 2:50
J. Ramos
East Side
Drillmaster's Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
124 lbs
04/21
W
FOR
J. Gormley
Cordoba Trained
Drillmaster's Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
124 lbs
04/21
L
DEC 7-6
B. Colon
Cranford
Drillmaster's Nationals
Round of 16
124 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:24
A. Dean
Portland/Cromwell
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:55
M. Barretta
Branford
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
F 10-1 5:18
M. Yorio
RHAM
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/10
L
F 8-7 4:11
S. Ditman
Amity
2024 SCC League Tournament
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Moyer
Foran
2024 SCC League Tournament
Consi of 4
113 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Vargas-Estevez
Daniel Hand
2024 SCC League Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/10
L
F 7-3 5:56
A. Plancon
Guilford
2024 SCC League Tournament
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/10
W
F 10-3 3:32
J. Alarcon
Sheehan*
2024 SCC League Tournament
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/02
L
F 2:53
Z. Matera
Trumbull
Trumbull vs Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:10
T. Lovejoy
Greenwich
Greenwich vs Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
02/02
L
MD 13-2
A. Mendoza
Fairfield Warde
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
113 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 :28
J. Murnane
Fitch
Fitch @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:51
A. Krajeski
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 10-5
B. Leopold
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 :21
G. Sezenias
Ellis Tech
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/20
L
F 0:52
B. Nowakowski
Norwich Free Academy
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/20
W
F 5-11 4:48
B. Hughes
Barrington
Barrington @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:05
M. Rios
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
01/17
L
F 9-1 2:36
I. Dones
New Haven
New Haven @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
01/13
L
F 1:28
S. Milligan
New Canaan
New Canaan @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:17
C. Johansen
St Joseph
St Joseph @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
01/13
L
F 2-0 :35
R. Ouelette
Glastonbury
Glastonbury @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
01/10
W
F 3:42
C. Moyer
Foran
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Foran
Dual
113 lbs
01/04
W
F 10-2 4:17
M. Wargo
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
12/30
L
F :26
C. Reynolds
New Milford
Notre Dame-West Haven @ New Milford
Dual
113 lbs
12/29
L
F 5:23
A. Plancon
Guilford
Guilford @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
12/28
L
F 1st Period
K. Gioffre
Newtown
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Newtown
Dual
120 lbs
12/27
L
F 9-1 3:11
K. Ingle
Montville
Montville @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
12/27
L
F 2-0 :45
K. Lee
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 8-7
E. Lavigne
Daniel Hand
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Daniel Hand
Dual
126 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:44
E. Gurner
Fairfield Warde
2023 Guilford Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 10-3 2:40
M. Tertiropoulos
Greenwich
2023 Guilford Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
120 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022