Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Melissavette Alba
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
SARfit
VA Elite
VA elite
Virginia Pink
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
VFA 0:58 8-1
Q. Cannici
Cordoba Trained Blue
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
3rd Place
24 kg
05/05
W
VSU 10-0 1:30
P. Strittmatter
PA West K-8 Yellow
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
Semi-Finals
24 kg
05/05
L
VSU 10-0 1:39
A. Rohel
MGW Beijing Maulers
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
RR Rnd 1
24 kg
05/04
L
VPO1 12-6
S. Cordoba
Cordoba Trained Blue
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
RR Rnd 3
24 kg
05/04
L
VSU 11-0 3:16
A. Thiel
MGW Barcelona Vipers
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
RR Rnd 1
24 kg
03/30
L
DEC 10-8
L. Houff
Reel Wrestling Club
19th Annual Valley Dominator
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-55
03/23
W
F 5-0 0:40
E. Ballay
McMinn Tribe Wrestling Club
23/24 AAU All American Spring Youth
Round 1 (3 Man)
58
03/16
W
F 2-0 1:29
G. Alba
SARfit
PWC Pioneer Spring Folkstyle Tournament 2024
Round 1
54-65
03/09
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:44
G. Drane
Great Neck Wrestling Club
2024 VACW Grade School States
Round 3 (4 Man)
53
03/09
L
Replay
F 9-4 1:48
D. Pluim
Guerrilla Wrestling (GWA)
2024 VACW Grade School States
Round 1 (4 Man)
53
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:15
G. Tapia
Culpeper Warriors
2024 Virginia Battle of the Braids
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-68
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Seal
Hornet Wrestling Club
2024 Virginia Battle of the Braids
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-68
03/03
L
MD 11-0
A. Uribes-Hutchison
Osprey Wrestling Club
2024 Virginia Battle of the Braids
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-68
02/03
L
DEC 7-0
D. Crockett
Rural Retreat
Franklin County Kahila Moonshine Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
Madison System 50-60 lbs
02/03
W
F 10-0 1:23
G. Alba
VA Elite
Franklin County Kahila Moonshine Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
Madison System 50-60 lbs
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Hill
Trinity Top Team
Cardinal Clash
Round 3 (4 Man)
50
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:11
S. Lynch
Pilot mountain wrestling club
Cardinal Clash
Round 2 (4 Man)
50
01/21
W
DEC 8-3
R. Nowlin
VA Elite
Cardinal Clash
Round 1 (4 Man)
50
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:57
G. Alba
VA Elite
PWC Winter Bash
Round 3
52-64
01/20
L
MD 11-0
L. Holmes
84 Athletes
PWC Winter Bash
Round 1
52-64
12/09
W
F 10-0 1:13
A. Mason
Huddleston Hornets
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
52-54
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
E. Ransome
Franklin County WC
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-56
12/09
L
DEC 8-1
T. Brumfield
Osprey Wrestling Club
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-56
12/09
L
MD 9-1
S. Brillhart
VA elite
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
52-54
12/09
L
DEC 4-3
T. Gray
Noke Wrestling RTC
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-56
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Mannon
Norton
State Line Brawl 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
Girls B60
12/03
L
F 8-0 2:50
R. Nowlin
VA Elite
State Line Brawl 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
Girls B60
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:44
A. Taylor
Vikings Wrestling Club
State Line Brawl 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
Girls B60
12/03
L
MD 11-3
S. Brillhart
VA Elite
State Line Brawl 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
Girls B60
12/03
W
DEC 7-5
M. Minor
Vikings Wrestling Club
State Line Brawl 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
Girls B60
12/03
L
F 8-2 1:38
D. Crockett
Rural Retreat
State Line Brawl 2023
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Girls M55
12/03
L
F 4-2 1:20
D. Crockett
Rural Retreat
State Line Brawl 2023
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Girls M55
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:02
S. Campbell
Amherst Wrestling Club
2023 CVYWA Season Opener
Round 2 (Best of 3)
50-52
12/02
W
MD 10-0
S. Campbell
Amherst Wrestling Club
2023 CVYWA Season Opener
Round 1 (Best of 3)
50-52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024